Greenway

Demons

30 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Flagstaff
Eagles
Greenway High School Freedom 3-1 W Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Mesquite
Wildcats
Greenway High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Peoria
Panthers
Peoria High School Freedom 3-0 W Box
08 Sep 8:00 am Ceil Billings Memorial Volleyball Tournament Greenway High School Hosted by Greenway Invitational

08 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Greenway High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

08 Sep

10:00 am

@
Maricopa
Rams
Greenway High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

08 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Greenway High School Invitational 2-0 W

08 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Bradshaw Mountain
Bears
Greenway High School Invitational 2-0 W

08 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Cactus
Cobras
Greenway High School Invitational 2-0 W

11 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Greenway High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

13 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Coconino
Panthers
Coconino High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

17 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Tempe
Buffaloes
Tempe High School Region 3-0 W Box

18 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Cactus
Cobras
Cactus High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

20 Sep

6:00 pm

@
St. Mary's
Knights
St. Mary's High School Region 3-0 W Box

24 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Washington
Rams
Greenway High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

25 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Tempe
Buffaloes
Greenway High School Region 3-0 W Box

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Moon Valley
Rockets
Moon Valley High School Region 3-0 W Box
28 Sep 8:00 am Chandler Prep Volleyball Invitational ASU Activity Center Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

02 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
Shadow Mountain High School Region 3-0 W Box

03 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
St. Mary's
Knights
Greenway High School Region 3-0 W Box

04 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Thunderbird
Chiefs
Greenway High School Region 3-0 W Box
12 Oct 9:00 am Birdcage Classic Chaparral High School Hosted by Chaparral Invitational

12 Oct

9:00 am

@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Chaparral High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

12 Oct

11:15 am

vs
Perry
Pumas
Chaparral High School Invitational 1-1 T 23-25, 25-21 Box

12 Oct

12:45 pm

@
Pinnacle
Pioneers
Chaparral High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-23, 25-23 Box

12 Oct

1:30 pm

vs
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Chaparral High School Invitational 0-2 L 19-25, 20-25 Box

13 Oct

10:00 am

vs
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Chaparral High School Invitational 0-2 L 20-25, 17-25

13 Oct

11:00 am

@
Valley Vista
Monsoon
Chaparral High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-21, 25-23 Box

13 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
Chaparral
Firebirds
Chaparral High School Invitational 0-2 L 22-25, 17-25 Box

16 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Moon Valley
Rockets
Greenway High School Region 3-0 W Box

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
Greenway High School Region 3-1 W Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Thunderbird
Chiefs
Thunderbird High School Region 3-1 W Box

30 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Dysart
Demons
Greenway High School State 3-0 W 25-15, 25-10, 25-10

01 Nov

6:30 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Greenway High School State 3-1 W 23-25, 25-12, 25-11, 25-16

03 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Flagstaff
Eagles
McClintock High School State 3-0 W 26-24, 29-27, 27-25

05 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
McClintock High School Championship 3-0 W 25-22, 25-21, 25-16