Ironwood

Eagles

Alignment

5A Northwest


28 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Metro Tech
Knights
Ironwood High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-4, 25-13, 25-11 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Agua Fria
Owls
Ironwood High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Barry Goldwater
Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Freedom 2-3 L Box

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Cactus
Cobras
Cactus High School Freedom 3-1 W Box

11 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Maricopa
Rams
Ironwood High School Freedom 3-0 W 26-24, 25-12, 25-10 Box

12 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Cienega High School Freedom 0-3 L Box
14 Sep 12:00 pm Tournament of Champions Red Mountain High School Hosted by Basha Invitational

14 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Skyline High School Invitational 0-2 L

14 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Skyline
Coyotes
Skyline High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

14 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Hamilton
Huskies
Skyline High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

14 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Skyline High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

15 Sep

9:00 am

@
Cibola
Raiders
Skyline High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

15 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Liberty
Lions
Skyline High School Invitational 0-2 L

15 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Red Mountain High School Invitational 2-0 W

15 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Casteel
Colts
Red Mountain High School Invitational 2-0 W

15 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Red Mountain High School Invitational 0-2 L

17 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Sunrise Mountain
Mustangs
Ironwood High School Region 0-3 L 13-25, 18-25, 21-25 Box

19 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Ironwood High School Freedom 0-3 L 25-27, 14-25, 19-25 Box

25 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Centennial
Coyotes
Centennial High School Region 0-3 L Box

26 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Ironwood High School Region 0-3 L 19-25, 10-25, 20-25 Box
28 Sep 8:00 am Chandler Prep Volleyball Invitational ASU Activity Center Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

02 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Apollo
Hawks
Apollo High School Region 3-0 W Box

04 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Ironwood High School Region 3-0 W 25-12, 25-12, 25-12 Box

09 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sunrise Mountain
Mustangs
Sunrise Mountain High School Region 1-3 L Box

11 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Centennial
Coyotes
Ironwood High School Region 0-3 L 14-25, 18-25, 15-25 Box
12 Oct 8:00 am PUSD Volleyball Tournament Centennial High School Hosted by Centennial Invitational

12 Oct

9:30 am

vs
Cactus
Cobras
Centennial High School Invitational 1-2 L

12 Oct

11:30 am

vs
Liberty
Lions
Centennial High School Invitational 0-2 L

16 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Region 0-3 L 6-25, 13-25, 11-25 Box

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Apollo
Hawks
Ironwood High School Region 3-1 W 28-8, 24-26, 25-16, 25-14 Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Raymond S. Kellis High School Region 3-0 W Box

25 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Marana High School Play-In 1-3 L
3
OPP, OH
10
4
MB, MH
11
6
OH, DS
12
9
OH, DS
11
10
OH
11
12
MB, MH
12
15
OPP, DS
11