Blue Ridge

Yellowjackets

Alignment

3A East


30 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

06 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Florence
Gophers
Blue Ridge High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

08 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Blue Ridge High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

10 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Ganado
Hornets
Blue Ridge High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-18, 25-20, 25-12 Box
14 Sep 10:30 am Snowflake Volleyball Invitational Snowflake High School Hosted by Snowflake Invitational

14 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Many Farms
Lobos
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W

14 Sep

1:30 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W

14 Sep

3:45 pm

vs
Tuba City
Warriors
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L

15 Sep

9:30 am

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Snowflake High School Invitational 1-2 L

15 Sep

10:15 am

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W

15 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L

18 Sep

6:00 pm

@
AZ College Prep
Knights
Arizona College Prep Freedom 1-3 L 20-25, 25-16, 12-25, 16-25 Box

20 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North
Eagles
Blue Ridge High School Freedom 3-1 W Box

25 Sep

6:30 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Snowflake High School Region 0-3 L 16-25, 15-25, 20-25 Box

27 Sep

6:30 pm

vs
Show Low
Cougars
Blue Ridge High School Region 3-0 W 25-16, 26-24, 26-24 Box
28 Sep 8:00 am Chandler Prep Volleyball Invitational ASU Activity Center Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

02 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Winslow
Bulldogs
Blue Ridge High School Region 3-0 W 25-15, 25-18, 25-14 Box

03 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Holbrook High School Region 3-1 W Box
05 Oct 8:00 am Cougar Volleyball Invitational Tournament Sahuaro High School Hosted by Sahuaro Invitational

05 Oct

9:00 am

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Sahuaro High School Invitational 1-2 L

05 Oct

10:00 am

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Sahuaro High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

05 Oct

1:30 pm

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sahuaro High School Invitational 2-0 W

05 Oct

2:30 pm

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Sahuaro High School Invitational 1-2 L

09 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School Region 3-2 W Box

11 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Snowflake
Lobos
Blue Ridge High School Region 1-3 L Box

13 Oct

3:00 pm

@
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Monument Valley High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

16 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Show Low High School Region 3-0 W Box

18 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Winslow
Bulldogs
Winslow High School Region 3-0 W 25-13, 25-8, 25-17 Box

23 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Blue Ridge High School Region 3-0 W 25-16, 25-9, 25-16 Box

25 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Blue Ridge High School Region 3-2 W 25-19, 25-27, 25-15, 17-25, 15-7

02 Nov

9:00 am

vs
Valley Christian
Trojans
Camelback High School State 2-3 L 10-25, 25-22, 25-21, 16-25, 9-15
1
S, DS
11
5'2"
2
OH
12
5'4"
3
DS
11
5'3"
4
DS, L
12
5'4"
5
L, DS
10
5'4"
6
MH
10
5'11"
7
S
12
5'6"
8
OPP
11
5'9"
9
OH
11
5'11"
10
DS
11
5'5"
10
DS
10
5'5"
12
S
10
5'5"
13
MH
11
6'0"
14
MH, OPP
10
5'10"
15
MH
11
5'8"