Sunnyslope

Vikings

Alignment

5A Northwest


28 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Higley
Knights
Higley High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

29 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Camelback
Spartans
Camelback High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Corona del Sol
Aztecs
Sunnyslope High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-11, 25-18, 25-20 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Casteel
Colts
Sunnyslope High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-11, 25-13, 25-17 Box

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Freedom 3-1 W Box

10 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Apollo
Hawks
Apollo High School Region 3-0 W Box

13 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Gilbert
Tigers
Sunnyslope High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-14, 25-15, 25-20 Box
14 Sep 12:00 pm Tournament of Champions Red Mountain High School Hosted by Basha Invitational

14 Sep

11:00 am

@
Mountain Ridge
Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

14 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

14 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Prescott
Badgers
Red Mountain High School Invitational 2-0 W

14 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Chandler
Wolves
Red Mountain High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

15 Sep

10:00 am

@
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
Red Mountain High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

15 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Mountain Pointe
Pride
Red Mountain High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

15 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Mesa
Jackrabbits
Westwood High School Invitational 0-2 L

18 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Willow Canyon
Wildcats
Willow Canyon High School Freedom 3-1 W Box
21 Sep 9:00 am Nike - Tournament of Champions Salvation Army KROC Center Hosted by West Anchorage (AK) Invitational

21 Sep

11:00 am

@
Jesuit (OR)
Salvation Army KROC Center Invitational 2-1 W

21 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Salvation Army KROC Center Invitational 0-2 L Box

21 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Pine Crest (FL)
Salvation Army KROC Center Invitational 2-0 W

25 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Sunnyslope High School Region 3-0 W 25-13, 25-7, 25-15 Box

26 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Ironwood
Eagles
Ironwood High School Region 3-0 W 25-19, 25-10, 25-20 Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Centennial
Coyotes
Centennial High School Region 3-2 W Box

04 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Sunrise Mountain
Mustangs
Sunnyslope High School Region 3-2 W 25-18, 18-25, 25-27, 25-21, 15-10 Box
05 Oct 9:00 am Gilbert Invitational Gilbert High School Hosted by Gilbert Invitational

05 Oct

10:00 am

@
Highland
Hawks
Gilbert High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

05 Oct

11:00 am

vs
Xavier Prep
Gators
Gilbert High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

05 Oct

2:00 pm

@
Gilbert
Tigers
Gilbert High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

05 Oct

3:00 pm

vs
Basha
Bears
Gilbert High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

06 Oct

9:00 am

@
Hamilton
Huskies
Gilbert High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

06 Oct

11:00 am

@
Corona del Sol
Aztecs
Gilbert High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

06 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Mountain Pointe
Pride
Gilbert High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

11 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Raymond S. Kellis High School Region 3-0 W Box

15 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Apollo
Hawks
Sunnyslope High School Region 3-0 W 25-7, 25-4, 25-16 Box

16 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Ironwood
Eagles
Sunnyslope High School Region 3-0 W 25-6, 25-13, 25-11 Box

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Centennial
Coyotes
Sunnyslope High School Region 3-0 W 25-16, 25-13, 25-18 Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sunrise Mountain
Mustangs
Sunrise Mountain High School Region 3-1 W Box

30 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Sunnyslope High School State 3-0 W 25-13, 25-13, 25-8

01 Nov

6:30 pm

vs
Verrado
Vipers
Sunnyslope High School State 3-0 W 25-19, 25-12, 25-6

05 Nov

7:45 pm

vs
Horizon
Huskies
Campo Verde High School State 3-2 W 25-22, 25-17, 23-25, 13-25, 15-8

07 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Millennium
Tigers
Wells Fargo Arena - ASU Championship 0-3 L 18-25, 18-25, 19-25
1
S, OPP
11
5'9"
3
OH, DS
11
5'5"
4
DS
11
5'4"
5
RS, MB
11
5'10"
6
MB, OPP
12
5'10"
7
OH
10
5'9"
8
L, DS
12
5'4"
9
MB, RS
12
5'11"
10
S, RS
10
5'11"
11
S
12
5'9"
12
OH
11
5'8"
13
MB, OPP
10
6'0"
15
OH
12
5'9"
16
L
10
5'6"