Florence

Gophers

Alignment

3A Central


29 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Florence High School Freedom 1-3 L

31 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Florence High School Freedom 3-0 W
01 Sep 8:00 am Lady Rider Southwest Challenge Youngker High School Hosted by Youngker Invitational

05 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Valley Christian High School Freedom 0-3 L

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Coolidge
Bears
Coolidge High School Region 3-0 W

07 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Freedom 0-3 L

12 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Florence High School Freedom 3-1 W

14 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Casteel
Colts
Casteel High School Freedom 0-3 L

19 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Region 0-3 L

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
Florence High School Region 3-0 W

26 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Region 0-3 L

28 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Globe
Tigers
Globe High School Region 3-0 W
29 Sep 9:00 am Chandler Prep Volleyball Invitational Chandler Preparatory Academy Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

29 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Ironwood
Eagles
Inspire Courts Invitational 0-0 T

29 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Verrado
Vipers
Inspire Courts Invitational 0-0 T

29 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Inspire Courts Invitational 0-0 T

09 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Florence High School Region 0-3 L

11 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Florence High School Region 2-3 L

17 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Globe
Tigers
Florence High School Region 3-0 W

18 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Combs
Coyotes
Combs High School Freedom 3-0 W
20 Oct 9:00 am Florence Volleyball Invitational Florence High School Hosted by Florence Invitational

20 Oct

9:00 am

vs
St. David
Tigers
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

20 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

20 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

20 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Globe
Tigers
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

21 Oct

8:00 am

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Florence High School Invitational - T

21 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Florence High School Invitational - T

24 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Coolidge
Bears
Florence High School Region 3-0 W

26 Oct

6:00 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
American Leadership Academy Region 3-0 W

31 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Florence High School Section Tournament Game 3-2 W

03 Nov

9:00 am

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Camelback High School State 1-3 L
1
DS, S
12
5'6"
4
DS, S
12
5'3"
6
S
11
5'8"
7
DS, L
12
5'3"
8
DS
10
5'4"
9
DS
12
5'4"
10
OH
12
5'8"
14
DS
10
5'4"
17
OPP, MH
10
5'11"
19
OPP, MH
10
6'0"
21
L
12
5'6"
23
OH
11
5'9"
27
OPP
9
5'4"
33
MH
12
5'9"