La Joya Community

Lobos

Alignment

6A Southwest


29 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Mountain Ridge
Mountain Lions
La Joya Community High School Freedom 0-3 L

31 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
Boulder Creek High School Freedom 0-3 L

05 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
La Joya Community High School Freedom 0-3 L

07 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Dobson
Mustangs
Dobson High School Freedom 1-3 L
08 Sep 8:00 am House of Payne Invitational Chandler High School Hosted by Arcadia Invitational

08 Sep

11:00 am

@
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L 11-25, 8-25

08 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Horizon
Huskies
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L 7-25, 9-25

08 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Highland
Hawks
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L

09 Sep

8:00 am

@
Chandler
Wolves
Arizona College Prep Invitational 0-2 L 4-25, 11-25

09 Sep

11:00 am

@
AZ College Prep
Knights
Arizona College Prep Invitational 0-2 L 16-25, 21-25

09 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Arcadia
Titans
Arizona College Prep Invitational 0-2 L 7-25, 15-25

09 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Casteel
Colts
Chandler High School Invitational

12 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Agua Fria
Owls
Agua Fria High School Freedom 1-3 L

14 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Central
Bobcats
La Joya Community High School Freedom 3-0 W
15 Sep 10:00 am Wolves Classic Estrella Foothills High School Hosted by Estrella Foothills Invitational

15 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Bradshaw Mountain
Bears
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational

15 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational 2-0 W

15 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational

15 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational

19 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Sierra Linda
Bulldogs
La Joya Community High School Freedom 3-0 W

20 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Westview
Knights
La Joya Community High School Region 1-3 L

21 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Millennium
Tigers
Millennium High School Region 0-3 L

26 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Westview
Knights
Westview High School Region 0-3 L 17-25, 15-25, 10-25

28 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Copper Canyon
Aztecs
La Joya Community High School Region 3-0 W

30 Sep

12:00 pm

@
San Luis
Sidewinders
San Luis High School Freedom 3-1 W

03 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Valley Vista
Monsoon
Valley Vista High School Region 0-3 L 18-25, 20-25, 9-25

05 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Tolleson Union
Wolverines
La Joya Community High School Region 3-1 W

10 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Millennium
Tigers
La Joya Community High School Region 0-3 L

11 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Copper Canyon
Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Region 3-0 W

23 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Vista
Monsoon
La Joya Community High School Region 0-3 L

24 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Tolleson Union
Wolverines
Tolleson High School Region 0-3 L
A roster for this team is not available or has not been entered.