Mountain Ridge

Mountain Lions

Alignment

6A Desert Valley


30 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Corona del Sol
Aztecs
Mountain Ridge High School Freedom 3-1 W Box

06 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Westview
Knights
Mountain Ridge High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

12 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Skyline
Coyotes
Skyline High School Freedom 2-3 L Box
14 Sep 12:00 pm Tournament of Champions Red Mountain High School Hosted by Basha Invitational

14 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Red Mountain High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

14 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Casteel
Colts
Red Mountain High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

14 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
Red Mountain High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

14 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Mountain Pointe
Pride
Red Mountain High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

15 Sep

10:00 am

@
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Invitational 2-0 W

15 Sep

11:00 am

@
Prescott
Badgers
Red Mountain High School Invitational 2-0 W

15 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Corona del Sol
Aztecs
Westwood High School Invitational 0-2 L

18 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Chaparral
Firebirds
Mountain Ridge High School Region 2-3 L Box

20 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Cibola
Raiders
Mountain Ridge High School Freedom 3-0 W Box
21 Sep 9:00 am Nike - Tournament of Champions Salvation Army KROC Center Hosted by West Anchorage (AK) Invitational

21 Sep

11:00 am

@
Mira Costa (CA)
ASU - Tempe Campus Invitational 0-2 L

21 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Walton (GA)
ASU - Tempe Campus Invitational 1-2 L

21 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Desert Vista
Thunder
ASU - Tempe Campus Invitational 0-2 L Box

25 Sep

6:00 pm

@
La Joya Community
Lobos
La Joya Community High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

26 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Chaparral
Firebirds
Chaparral High School Region 1-3 L 20-25, 24-26, 26-24, 14-25 Box

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Pinnacle
Pioneers
Pinnacle High School Region 2-3 L Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
Mountain Ridge High School Region 3-0 W Box

03 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Liberty
Lions
Liberty High School Region 2-3 L 22-25, 25-16, 17-25, 25-12, 8-15 Box

04 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Mountain Ridge High School Region 2-3 L Box

09 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Freedom 2-3 L Box

10 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Liberty
Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Region 3-1 W Box

16 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Pinnacle
Pioneers
Mountain Ridge High School Region 0-3 L Box

18 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
Boulder Creek High School Region 3-0 W Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Region 0-3 L Box

25 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Highland
Hawks
Highland High School Play-In 1-3 L 23-25, 22-25, 25-21, 26-28
1
MH
10
6'1"
2
DS
10
5'3"
3
DS
12
5'2"
5
OH
12
5'8"
6
OH
11
5'8"
7
S
12
5'8"
8
MB
10
6'1"
10
OPP
12
5'9"
12
L
12
5'3"
14
S
12
5'6"
15
OH
11
5'11"