Thunderbird

Chiefs

28 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Mingus Union
Marauders
Thunderbird High School Freedom 1-3 L Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Washington
Rams
Thunderbird High School Freedom 3-0 W Box
31 Aug 8:00 am Goldwater Volleyball Festival Sandra Day O'Connor High School Hosted by Millennium Invitational

31 Aug

10:00 am

vs
Cactus
Cobras
Barry Goldwater High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

31 Aug

11:00 am

vs
Mesa
Jackrabbits
Barry Goldwater High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

31 Aug

1:00 pm

vs
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
Barry Goldwater High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Poston Butte High School Freedom 3-2 W Box

06 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Thunderbird High School Freedom 0-3 L Box
08 Sep 8:00 am Ceil Billings Memorial Volleyball Tournament Greenway High School Hosted by Greenway Invitational

08 Sep

8:00 am

vs
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Greenway High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

08 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Greenway High School Invitational 2-1 W

08 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Greenway High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

08 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Cactus
Cobras
Greenway High School Invitational 0-2 L

11 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Saguaro
Sabercats
Saguaro High School Freedom 3-2 W Box

18 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Coconino
Panthers
Thunderbird High School Freedom 2-3 L 14-25, 19-25, 25-15, 25-22, 11-15 Box

20 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Tempe
Buffaloes
Tempe High School Region 3-0 W 25-16, 25-13, 25-12 Box

24 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Mesquite
Wildcats
Mesquite High School Freedom 0-3 L 20-25, 9-25, 17-25 Box

25 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Moon Valley
Rockets
Thunderbird High School Region 3-0 W 25-19, 25-13, 25-16 Box

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
Shadow Mountain High School Region 0-3 L Box

01 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Tempe
Buffaloes
Thunderbird High School Region 3-0 W 25-16, 25-17, 25-8 Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
St. Mary's
Knights
Thunderbird High School Region 0-3 L Box

04 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Greenway
Demons
Greenway High School Region 0-3 L Box

16 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
Thunderbird High School Region 2-3 L Box

17 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Moon Valley
Rockets
Moon Valley High School Region 3-0 W Box

18 Oct

6:00 pm

@
St. Mary's
Knights
St. Mary's High School Region 1-3 L Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Greenway
Demons
Thunderbird High School Region 1-3 L Box