Pinnacle

Pioneers

28 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Westview
Knights
Westview High School Freedom 3-1 W 25-8, 20-25, 25-11, 25-7 Box

29 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Desert Vista
Thunder
Pinnacle High School Freedom 1-3 L Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Horizon
Huskies
Pinnacle High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Valley Vista
Monsoon
Valley Vista High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-15, 25-18, 25-19 Box

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Dobson
Mustangs
Dobson High School Freedom 3-0 W Box
14 Sep 12:00 pm Tournament of Champions Red Mountain High School Hosted by Basha Invitational

14 Sep

12:00 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
Highland High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

14 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Perry
Pumas
Highland High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

14 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Mountain View, Mesa
Toros
Highland High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

14 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Highland
Hawks
Highland High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

15 Sep

10:00 am

@
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Highland High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

15 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Highland High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

15 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Skyline
Coyotes
Highland High School Invitational 0-2 L

18 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Hamilton
Huskies
Hamilton High School Freedom 0-3 L Box
21 Sep 9:00 am Nike - Tournament of Champions Salvation Army KROC Center Hosted by West Anchorage (AK) Invitational

21 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Mountain View, Mesa
Toros
Salvation Army KROC Center Invitational 2-1 W Box

21 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
West Anchorage (AK)
Salvation Army KROC Center Invitational 2-0 W

21 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Torrance (CA)
Salvation Army KROC Center Invitational 2-0 W

25 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Cibola
Raiders
Pinnacle High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

26 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Region 3-2 W Box

27 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Mountain Ridge
Mountain Lions
Pinnacle High School Region 3-2 W Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Liberty
Lions
Pinnacle High School Region 3-1 W Box

03 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Chaparral
Firebirds
Chaparral High School Region 2-3 L 25-23, 19-25, 25-13, 15-25, 12-15 Box

04 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
Pinnacle High School Region 3-2 W Box

10 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Pinnacle High School Region 3-1 W Box
12 Oct 9:00 am Birdcage Classic Chaparral High School Hosted by Chaparral Invitational

12 Oct

9:45 am

@
Perry
Pumas
Chaparral High School Invitational 0-2 L 18-25, 20-25 Box

12 Oct

10:30 am

vs
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Chaparral High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

12 Oct

12:45 pm

vs
Greenway
Demons
Chaparral High School Invitational 0-2 L 23-25, 23-25 Box

12 Oct

2:30 pm

vs
Valley Vista
Monsoon
Chaparral High School Invitational 1-2 L 25-14, 22-25, 9-15 Box

13 Oct

9:00 am

vs
Perry
Pumas
Chaparral High School Invitational 1-2 L 25-12, 24-26, 10-15 Box

13 Oct

11:00 am

@
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Chaparral High School Invitational 0-2 L 23-25, 20-25

16 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Mountain Ridge
Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Region 3-0 W Box

18 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Liberty
Lions
Liberty High School Region 1-3 L 9-25, 25-18, 20-25, 22-25 Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Chaparral
Firebirds
North Canyon High School Region 2-3 L Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
Boulder Creek High School Region 3-0 W Box

25 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Mountain View, Mesa
Toros
Pinnacle High School Play-In 3-1 W 25-18, 25-12, 24-26, 25-23

30 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Mesa
Jackrabbits
Mesa High School State 3-1 W 25-21, 22-25, 25-23, 25-19

01 Nov

6:30 pm

@
Xavier Prep
Gators
Xavier College Preparatory State 1-3 L 18-25, 25-20, 21-25, 9-25