Central

Bobcats

Alignment

5A Metro


28 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Williams Field
Black Hawks
Central High School Freedom 0-3 L 12-25, 17-25, 21-25 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Barry Goldwater
Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Central High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
North
Mustangs
North High School Freedom 0-3 L Box
08 Sep 8:00 am Ceil Billings Memorial Volleyball Tournament Greenway High School Hosted by Greenway Invitational

08 Sep

8:00 am

@
Cactus
Cobras
Greenway High School Invitational 0-2 L

08 Sep

9:00 am

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Greenway High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

08 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Greenway High School Invitational 0-2 L

08 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Maricopa
Rams
Greenway High School Invitational 0-2 L

13 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Willow Canyon
Wildcats
Central High School Freedom 0-3 L Box
15 Sep 8:00 am Black Canyon Invitational Bourgade Catholic High School Hosted by Phoenix Christian Invitational

15 Sep

8:00 am

vs
St. Mary's
Knights
Alhambra High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

15 Sep

11:00 am

@
San Pasqual
Warriors
Alhambra High School Invitational 2-1 W

15 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Alhambra
Lions
Alhambra High School Invitational 2-0 W

15 Sep

2:30 pm

@
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Bourgade Catholic High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

15 Sep

4:30 pm

vs
Coronado
Dons
Bourgade Catholic High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

17 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Camelback
Spartans
Central High School Region 0-3 L 16-25, 13-25, 20-25

18 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Central High School Region 1-3 L 16-25, 25-23, 21-25, 15-25 Box

19 Sep

6:00 pm

@
South Mountain
Jaguars
South Mountain High School Region 3-1 W Box

21 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Metro Tech
Knights
Metro Tech High School Region 1-3 L

25 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Sierra Linda
Bulldogs
Sierra Linda High School Region 2-1 W 25-20, 20-25, 15-13 Box

26 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Carl Hayden
Falcons
Carl Hayden Community High School Region 3-0 W 25-19, 25-15, 27-25 Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
South Mountain
Jaguars
Central High School Region 2-3 L 25-11, 25-18, 19-25, 12-25, 13-25 Box

03 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Region 0-3 L

04 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Camelback
Spartans
Camelback High School Region 3-1 W

16 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Metro Tech
Knights
Central High School Region 1-3 L 25-21, 14-25, 23-25, 16-25

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Sierra Linda
Bulldogs
Central High School Region

22 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Carl Hayden
Falcons
Central High School Region

23 Oct

6:00 pm

@
North Canyon
Rattlers
North Canyon High School Freedom