Morenci Jr./Sr.

Wildcats

Alignment

2A East


29 Aug

5:00 pm

@
Lordsburg (NM)
Lordsburg (NM) Freedom 3-0 W 25-12, 25-10, 25-16

31 Aug

5:00 pm

@
Cobre (NM) (Bayard NM)
Cobre (NM) (Bayard NM) Freedom 1-3 L 25-10, 10-25, 10-25, 10-25
02 Sep 8:00 am Morenci Inv. Volleyball Tournament Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Hosted by Morenci Jr./Sr. Invitational

02 Sep

8:00 am

vs
Lordsburg (NM)
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 30-14 W

02 Sep

8:30 am

vs
St. David
Tigers
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 30-25 W

02 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Cobre (NM) (Bayard NM)
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 23-30 L

02 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 30-15 W

02 Sep

10:30 am

vs
Miami
Vandals
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 27-30 L

02 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Miami
Vandals
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 2-1 W

02 Sep

12:30 pm

vs
Cobre (NM) (Bayard NM)
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 2-0 W

02 Sep

1:30 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 0-2 L

05 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Miami
Vandals
Miami High School Freedom 3-2 W 25-27, 19-25, 25-15, 25-8, 15-13

12 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 1-3 L 25-15, 22-25, 23-25, 14-25

14 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Region 1-3 L

19 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Miami
Vandals
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 3-2 W 25-23, 22-25, 20-25, 26-24, 15-9

20 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 3-2 W 25-22, 25-22, 22-25, 15-25, 15-9

25 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 3-0 W 25-22, 27-25, 25-21

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Region 0-3 L

03 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Region 3-0 W 25-10, 25-9, 25-18

05 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Region 0-3 L

07 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 3-0 W 25-11, 25-9, 25-15

10 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 0-3 L 17-25, 19-25, 18-25

17 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Region 1-3 L 15-25, 25-22, 23-25, 21-25

19 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Region 1-3 L

24 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 0-3 L 17-25, 15-25, 13-25

26 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Play-In 0-3 L
A roster for this team is not available or has not been entered.