Xavier Prep

Gators

28 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Mountain View, Mesa
Toros
Xavier College Preparatory Freedom 3-0 W 25-6, 25-8, 25-12 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Queen Creek
Bulldogs
Xavier College Preparatory Freedom 3-0 W 25-18, 25-20, 25-19 Box

06 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Mountain Pointe
Pride
Xavier College Preparatory Freedom 3-2 W 25-16, 25-21, 23-25, 24-26, 15-7 Box

11 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Corona del Sol
Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

12 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Chaparral
Firebirds
Chaparral High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-21, 25-14, 25-16 Box

18 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

20 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Valley Vista
Monsoon
Valley Vista High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-14, 25-8, 25-13 Box
21 Sep 9:00 am Nike - Tournament of Champions Salvation Army KROC Center Hosted by West Anchorage (AK) Invitational

21 Sep

11:00 am

vs
West Orange (FL)
ASU - Tempe Campus Invitational 2-1 W

21 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Sprague (OR)
ASU - Tempe Campus Invitational 2-0 W

21 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
The Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) School
ASU - Tempe Campus Invitational 2-0 W

25 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Mesa
Jackrabbits
Xavier College Preparatory Freedom 3-1 W 16-25, 25-12, 25-14, 25-15 Box

26 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Perry
Pumas
Xavier College Preparatory Region 2-3 L 25-14, 18-25, 24-26, 25-19, 9-15 Box

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Basha
Bears
Basha High School Region 3-0 W Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Chandler
Wolves
Chandler High School Region 3-0 W Box
05 Oct 9:00 am Gilbert Invitational Gilbert High School Hosted by Gilbert Invitational

05 Oct

9:00 am

@
Basha
Bears
Gilbert High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

05 Oct

11:00 am

@
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Gilbert High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

05 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Corona del Sol
Aztecs
Gilbert High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

05 Oct

4:00 pm

vs
Hamilton
Huskies
Gilbert High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

06 Oct

9:00 am

vs
Gilbert
Tigers
Gilbert High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

06 Oct

12:00 pm

@
Mountain Pointe
Pride
Gilbert High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

06 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
Highland
Hawks
Gilbert High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

09 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Desert Vista
Thunder
Desert Vista High School Freedom 3-1 W Box

10 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Hamilton
Huskies
Xavier College Preparatory Region 2-3 L 25-23, 27-29, 16-25, 25-15, 12-15 Box

16 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Perry
Pumas
Perry High School Region 0-3 L Box

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Basha
Bears
Xavier College Preparatory Region 3-0 W 25-13, 25-18, 25-18 Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Chandler
Wolves
Brophy College Preparatory Region 3-0 W 25-8, 25-15, 25-11 Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Hamilton
Huskies
Hamilton High School Region 0-3 L Box

30 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Skyline
Coyotes
Xavier College Preparatory State 3-0 W 26-24, 26-24, 25-17

01 Nov

6:30 pm

vs
Pinnacle
Pioneers
Xavier College Preparatory State 3-1 W 25-18, 20-25, 25-21, 25-9

05 Nov

5:45 pm

vs
Hamilton
Huskies
Highland High School State 3-0 W 25-21, 26-24, 25-16

07 Nov

8:00 pm

vs
Corona del Sol
Aztecs
Wells Fargo Arena - ASU Championship 3-0 W 25-22, 25-20, 25-18