Camp Verde

Cowboys

28 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Basis School Flagstaff
Yeti
Camp Verde High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-11, 25-13, 25-9

30 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 3-1 W Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Chino Valley
Cougars
Camp Verde High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-24, 25-21, 26-24 Box

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

10 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Anthem Preparatory Academy Freedom 1-3 L 9-25, 25-18, 15-25, 23-25 Box

13 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Region 1-3 L 25-12, 18-25, 24-26, 17-25 Box
14 Sep 10:00 am Spartan Volleyball Classic Ash Fork JUSD #31 Hosted by Joseph City Invitational

14 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Hopi
Bruins
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 1-2 L

14 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Joseph City
Wildcats
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 2-1 W

14 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Ash Fork / Seligman
Spartans
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 1-2 L Box

14 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Grand Canyon
Phantoms
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 0-2 L

15 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Mohave Accelerated
Patriots
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 0-2 L

18 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Camp Verde High School Region 1-3 L 11-25, 14-25, 25-23, 21-25 Box

20 Sep

6:00 pm

@
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
North Pointe Preparatory Region 3-0 W 25-22, 25-21, 25-23 Box
21 Sep 8:00 am Payson Volleyball Invitational Payson High School Hosted by Payson Invitational

21 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Cibecue
Wildcats
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

21 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Corona del Mar (CA)
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

21 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Payson High School Invitational 1-2 L

21 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Payson High School Invitational 1-2 L

22 Sep

9:00 am

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Payson High School Invitational 1-2 L

22 Sep

11:00 am

@
Cibecue
Wildcats
Payson High School Invitational 0-2 L

22 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Payson High School Invitational 1-2 L

25 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Camp Verde High School Region 0-3 L 7-25, 13-25, 18-25 Box

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 0-3 L 10-25, 22-25, 14-25 Box

29 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Williams
Vikings
Camp Verde High School Freedom 2-3 L 25-18, 17-25, 11-25, 25-16, 12-15 Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Camp Verde High School Region 0-3 L 8-25, 12-25, 6-25 Box

09 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Camp Verde High School Region 2-3 L 25-18, 16-25, 28-26, 15-25, 12-15 Box

11 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Valley Lutheran High School Region 0-3 L 5-25, 5-25, 16-25 Box

16 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Camp Verde High School Region 3-0 W 25-21, 25-9, 27-25 Box

18 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Region 0-3 L 14-25, 18-25, 15-25 Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Camp Verde High School Region 0-3 L 14-25, 20-25, 16-25

25 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Glendale Preparatory Academy Region 0-3 L