Miami

Vandals

27 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Freedom 3-1 W

28 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Miami High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Miami High School Region 3-0 W Box

06 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Globe
Tigers
Miami High School Region 3-1 W
08 Sep 8:00 am Morenci Inv. Volleyball Tournament Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Hosted by Morenci Jr./Sr. Invitational

08 Sep

8:00 am

vs
Bowie / San Simon
Cougars
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 1-3 L

08 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Duncan
Wildkats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 3-2 W

08 Sep

9:30 am

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 1-0 W 30-21

08 Sep

10:30 am

@
Globe
Tigers
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 0-1 L 24-30

08 Sep

11:00 am

@
Cobre (NM) (Bayard NM)
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 1-0 W 30-24

08 Sep

11:30 am

@
St. David
Tigers
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 0-1 L 28-29

08 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 0-1 L 21-30

08 Sep

2:30 pm

@
Globe
Tigers
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 0-2 L 18-25, 20-25

10 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Miami High School Freedom 3-0 W

11 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
St. Augustine
Wolves
Miami High School Region 2-3 L Box

13 Sep

6:00 pm

@
San Miguel
Vipers
San Miguel High School Region 3-0 W 25-14, 25-12, 25-11

18 Sep

6:00 pm

@
San Carlos
Braves
San Carlos High School Region 3-1 W 14-25, 25-20, 25-19, 25-21

20 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Freedom 0-3 L Box
21 Sep 8:00 am Payson Volleyball Invitational Payson High School Hosted by Payson Invitational

21 Sep

9:00 am

@
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School Invitational 0-2 L

21 Sep

11:00 am

@
Round Valley
Elks
Payson High School Invitational 0-2 L

21 Sep

1:45 pm

@
Cibecue
Wildcats
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

21 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Payson High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

22 Sep

8:00 am

vs
Cibecue
Wildcats
Payson High School Invitational 1-2 L

22 Sep

10:00 am

@
Corona del Mar (CA)
Payson High School Invitational 2-1 W

25 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Santa Rita
Eagles
Santa Rita High School Region 2-3 L Box

27 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
Miami High School Region 3-0 W Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Globe
Tigers
High Desert Middle School Region 3-0 W

04 Oct

6:00 pm

@
St. Augustine
Wolves
St. Augustine Catholic High School Region 0-3 L 16-25, 14-25, 14-25 Box

09 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
San Miguel
Vipers
Miami High School Region 3-0 W

11 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
San Carlos
Braves
Miami High School Region 3-2 W

16 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Desert Christian
Eagles
Desert Christian High School Region 0-3 L Box

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Santa Rita
Eagles
Miami High School Region 3-2 W Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

@
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Region 1-3 L Box