Bowie / San Simon

Cougars

28 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Duncan
Wildkats
San Simon High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-12, 25-13, 25-6

30 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Bowie High School Region 3-0 W 25-10, 25-15, 25-10 Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Fort Thomas High School Freedom 3-1 W

06 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Patagonia Union
Lobos
San Simon High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-8, 25-19, 25-16 Box
08 Sep 8:00 am Morenci Inv. Volleyball Tournament Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Hosted by Morenci Jr./Sr. Invitational

08 Sep

8:00 am

@
Miami
Vandals
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 3-1 W

08 Sep

8:30 am

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 2-3 L

08 Sep

9:30 am

vs
Duncan
Wildkats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 1-0 W 30-21

08 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 0-1 L 23-30

08 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Globe
Tigers
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 0-1 L 22-30

08 Sep

11:30 am

@
Cobre (NM) (Bayard NM)
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 0-1 L 28-30

08 Sep

12:00 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 0-1 L 12-30

08 Sep

1:30 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 0-2 L 23-25, 23-25

11 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Academy of Tucson
Lynx
Bowie High School Region 3-0 W 25-18, 25-6, 25-4 Box

13 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Immaculate Heart
Knights
San Simon High School Region 3-0 W 25-19, 25-12, 25-18 Box

15 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 3-1 W 25-20, 17-25, 25-20, 25-23 Box

18 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
San Simon High School Region 3-2 W Box

20 Sep

5:00 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
St. David Region 0-3 L 19-25, 13-25, 13-25 Box

25 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Tohono O'Odham
Eagles
Bowie High School Region 3-0 W Box

03 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Patagonia Union High School Region 3-1 W Box

04 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

09 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Animas (NM) (Animas NM)
San Simon High School Freedom 3-2 W 23-25, 25-20, 21-25, 25-20, 15-13 Box

11 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Baboquivari
Warriors
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Region 3-0 W 25-8, 25-9, 25-6 Box

16 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Lourdes Catholic
Warriors
Bowie High School Region 3-0 W 25-15, 25-14, 25-12 Box

19 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
San Simon High School Freedom 2-3 L 20-25, 19-25, 25-17, 25-20, 9-15 Box

02 Nov

3:00 pm

@
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Betty H. Fairfax High School State 1-3 L 22-25, 26-24, 27-29, 18-25