Benjamin Franklin

Chargers

28 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Sabino High School Freedom 1-3 L Box

04 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Horizon Honors High School Freedom 1-3 L Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

@
AZ College Prep
Knights
Arizona College Prep Freedom 0-3 L 25-27, 4-25, 15-25 Box

11 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
The Odyssey for Advanced and International Studies Freedom 1-3 L Box

13 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North
Eagles
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-19, 26-24, 25-22 Box

17 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Freedom 0-3 L

18 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 3-2 W 24-26, 25-19, 23-25, 25-23, 15-10 Box

20 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
Benjamin Franklin High School Region 3-1 W 19-25, 25-18, 25-18, 25-20 Box

25 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Florence High School Region 3-2 W Box

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Coolidge
Bears
Coolidge High School Region 3-0 W
28 Sep 8:00 am Chandler Prep Volleyball Invitational ASU Activity Center Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

02 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
American Leadership Academy - Ironwood
Warriors
Benjamin Franklin High School Region 3-0 W 25-12, 25-18, 25-16

04 Oct

6:00 pm

@
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Region 3-0 W 25-10, 25-14, 25-19

09 Oct

6:00 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
American Leadership Academy - QC Region 3-2 W 23-25, 22-25, 25-22, 25-22, 15-13 Box

11 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Florence
Gophers
Benjamin Franklin High School Region 3-2 W 9-25, 25-18, 25-23, 16-25, 15-8

16 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Coolidge
Bears
Benjamin Franklin High School Region 3-0 W 25-13, 25-6, 25-16

18 Oct

6:00 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - Ironwood
Warriors
American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Region 3-0 W 25-19, 25-19, 25-14
19 Oct 9:00 am Gopher Get Down Florence High School Hosted by Florence Invitational

19 Oct

10:00 am

@
Hayden
Lobos
Florence High School Invitational - T

19 Oct

11:45 am

@
Globe
Tigers
Florence High School Invitational - T

19 Oct

2:45 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Florence High School Invitational - T

19 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Coolidge
Bears
Florence High School Invitational - T

23 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
Benjamin Franklin High School Region 3-0 W 25-11, 25-11, 25-4

30 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Page
Sand Devils
Page High School Play-In 3-2 W 17-25, 20-25, 25-21, 28-26, 15-12

02 Nov

3:00 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Camelback High School State 0-3 L 18-25, 11-25, 6-25