Lee Williams

Volunteers

Alignment

4A Grand Canyon


28 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Kingman
Bulldogs
Lee Williams High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-11, 25-14, 25-6 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
River Valley
Dust Devils
Lee Williams High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-10, 25-17, 25-21 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Mohave
Thunderbirds
Mohave High School Region 3-0 W Box

06 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Coconino
Panthers
Lee Williams High School Region 3-0 W 25-23, 25-18, 25-22 Box
08 Sep 9:00 am Mary Jo Goldey Volleyball Lake Havasu High School Hosted by Lake Havasu Invitational

08 Sep

9:00 am

vs
River Valley
Dust Devils
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 1-0 W 21-14

08 Sep

9:50 am

vs
San Luis
Sidewinders
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 1-0 W 21-18

08 Sep

10:15 am

vs
Needles (CA)
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 1-0 W 21-11

08 Sep

11:05 am

vs
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 0-1 L 18-21

08 Sep

11:30 am

vs
Independence
Patriots
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 1-0 W 21-12

08 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Kingman
Bulldogs
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 2-0 W 21-10, 21-11

08 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Kingman Academy
Tigers
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 2-1 W 21-17, 16-21, 17-15 Box

11 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Lake Havasu
Knights
Lake Havasu High School Freedom 1-3 L 15-25, 13-25, 25-19, 24-26 Box

12 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Flagstaff
Eagles
Flagstaff High School Region 0-3 L 4-25, 8-25, 9-25 Box

18 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Prescott
Badgers
Lee Williams High School Region 2-3 L 25-19, 25-15, 19-25, 11-25, 12-15 Box

20 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Bradshaw Mountain
Bears
Bradshaw Mountain High School Region 0-3 L
22 Sep 8:00 am 2018 Colorado River Volleyball Invitational River Valley High School Hosted by River Valley Invitational

22 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Mohave Accelerated
Patriots
River Valley High School Invitational 2-0 W

22 Sep

9:45 am

vs
Laughlin (NV)
River Valley High School Invitational 2-0 W

22 Sep

10:30 am

@
Kingman Academy
Tigers
River Valley High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

22 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Lake Havasu
Knights
River Valley High School Invitational 1-1 T Box

22 Sep

2:30 pm

@
Laughlin (NV)
River Valley High School Invitational 2-0 W

22 Sep

3:30 pm

vs
Kingman Academy
Tigers
River Valley High School Invitational 1-2 L

25 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Mingus Union
Marauders
Lee Williams High School Region 3-2 W 20-25, 16-25, 25-17, 25-18, 15-13 Box

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Prescott
Badgers
Prescott High School Region 0-3 L Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Mohave
Thunderbirds
Lee Williams High School Region 3-2 W 25-23, 25-20, 20-25, 22-25, 16-14 Box

04 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Coconino
Panthers
Coconino High School Region 0-3 L Box

09 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Lee Williams High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

10 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Flagstaff
Eagles
Lee Williams High School Region 0-3 L 13-25, 9-25, 12-25 Box

16 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Estrella Foothills High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Bradshaw Mountain
Bears
Lee Williams High School Region 0-3 L Box

20 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Kingman Academy
Tigers
Kingman Academy High School Freedom 3-2 W Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Mingus Union
Marauders
Mingus Union High School Region 3-2 W Box

25 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Youngker
Roughriders
Youngker High School Play-In 0-3 L 22-25, 21-25, 16-25
1
MH, MB
12
5'10"
2
L, DS
11
5'2"
3
S
10
5'4"
4
DS, OH
11
5'6"
5
OH, MH
10
5'10"
6
DS, L
10
5'4"
8
MH, RS
10
5'11"
9
MH, OH
10
5'10"
10
RS, OH
12
5'9"
12
MH, MB
11
5'11"
13
OH, MH
10
5'8"
14
OH, RS
11
5'9"
15
MH, RS
12
6'2"
19
12
5'11"