Lee Williams

Volunteers

Alignment

4A Grand Canyon


29 Aug

5:00 pm

@
Lake Havasu
Knights
Lake Havasu High School Freedom 3-1 W 16-25, 25-17, 27-25, 25-17

31 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Kingman Academy
Tigers
Lee Williams High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-16, 25-20, 25-20

05 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
River Valley
Dust Devils
Lee Williams High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-18, 25-20, 25-6

07 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Kingman
Bulldogs
Kingman High School Freedom 3-0 W
09 Sep 9:00 am Mary Jo Goldey Volleyball Invite Lake Havasu High School Hosted by Kingman Academy Invitational

09 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Laughlin (NV)
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 1-0 W 21-7

09 Sep

10:15 am

@
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 0-1 L 20-21

09 Sep

10:45 am

@
Needles (CA)
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 1-0 W 21-15

09 Sep

11:00 am

vs
San Luis
Sidewinders
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 1-0 W 21-15

09 Sep

11:30 am

vs
Kingman Academy
Tigers
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 0-1 L 19-21

09 Sep

12:15 pm

vs
Lake Havasu
Knights
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 1-0 W 15-11

09 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 2-0 W 21-12, 21-12

09 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 2-0 W 21-13, 21-12

09 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Kingman Academy
Tigers
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 2-0 W 22-20, 21-14

09 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Mohave
Thunderbirds
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 1-2 L 23-25, 25-15, 9-15

12 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Coconino
Panthers
Lee Williams High School Region 1-3 L 22-25, 14-25, 25-19, 15-25

14 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Flagstaff
Eagles
Flagstaff High School Region 0-3 L 12-25, 17-25, 18-25
15 Sep 10:00 am Wolves Classic Estrella Foothills High School Hosted by Estrella Foothills Invitational

15 Sep

11:00 am

@
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational

15 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational

15 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational

18 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Kingman
Bulldogs
Lee Williams High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-12, 25-13, 25-17

19 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Mohave
Thunderbirds
Mohave High School Region 2-3 L

26 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Prescott
Badgers
Lee Williams High School Region 2-3 L 21-25, 25-22, 17-25, 25-20, 11-15

28 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Bradshaw Mountain
Bears
Bradshaw Mountain High School Region 2-3 L 25-19, 25-21, 19-25, 17-25, 11-154

03 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Mingus Union
Marauders
Lee Williams High School Region 3-1 W 16-25, 25-15, 25-14, 25-19

05 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Coconino
Panthers
Coconino High School Region 1-3 L

10 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Flagstaff
Eagles
Lee Williams High School Region 0-3 L 14-25, 9-25, 23-25

12 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Mohave
Thunderbirds
Lee Williams High School Region 1-3 L 22-25, 11-25, 25-16, 16-25

18 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Kingman Academy
Tigers
Kingman Academy High School Freedom 1-3 L

19 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Prescott
Badgers
Prescott High School Region 0-3 L

24 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Bradshaw Mountain
Bears
Lee Williams High School Region 3-2 W 25-18, 25-21, 21-25, 23-25, 15-9

26 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Mingus Union
Marauders
Mingus Union High School Region 3-1 W 25-19, 25-8, 21-25, 25-19
A roster for this team is not available or has not been entered.