Casteel

Colts

Alignment

5A San Tan


28 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Desert Mountain
Wolves
Casteel High School Freedom 3-2 W 22-25, 25-16, 25-18, 18-25, 15-11 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Casteel High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Freedom 0-3 L 11-25, 13-25, 17-25 Box

06 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Verrado
Vipers
Casteel High School Freedom 0-3 L Box
07 Sep 11:00 am House of Payne Chandler High School Hosted by Arcadia Invitational

07 Sep

11:00 am

@
Highland
Hawks
Arizona College Prep Invitational 0-2 L 8-25, 16-25 Box

07 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Horizon
Huskies
Arizona College Prep Invitational 0-2 L 12-25, 14-25

07 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Arcadia
Titans
Arizona College Prep Invitational 1-2 L 26-24, 19-25, 8-15

08 Sep

9:00 am

@
Chandler
Wolves
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L 16-25, 18-25

08 Sep

10:00 am

@
Millennium
Tigers
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L 15-25, 5-25

08 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Chandler High School Invitational 1-2 L 14-25, 25-20, 12-15

08 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Williams Field
Black Hawks
Arizona College Prep Invitational 1-2 L 25-22, 23-25, 6-15

11 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Centennial
Coyotes
Centennial High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

13 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Casteel High School Freedom 2-3 L Box
14 Sep 12:00 pm Tournament of Champions Red Mountain High School Hosted by Basha Invitational

14 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
Red Mountain High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

14 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Mountain Ridge
Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

14 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Mountain Pointe
Pride
Red Mountain High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

14 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

15 Sep

9:00 am

@
Prescott
Badgers
Red Mountain High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

15 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Chandler
Wolves
Red Mountain High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

15 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Invitational

15 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Ironwood
Eagles
Red Mountain High School Invitational 0-2 L

18 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Gilbert
Tigers
Gilbert High School Region 3-1 W Box

19 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Higley
Knights
Casteel High School Region 3-0 W Box

20 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Williams Field
Black Hawks
Casteel High School Region 1-3 L Box

25 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Maricopa
Rams
Casteel High School Region 3-0 W 25-18, 25-19, 25-19 Box

26 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Millennium
Tigers
Millennium High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Region 0-3 L Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Higley
Knights
Higley High School Region 1-3 L Box

04 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Gilbert
Tigers
Casteel High School Region 0-3 L Box
12 Oct 12:00 pm Lion's Den Invitational Mountain View (Marana) High School Hosted by Mountain View Marana Invitational

12 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-22, 25-17 Box

12 Oct

3:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-21, 25-9 Box

12 Oct

4:00 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 1-2 L 20-25, 25-21, 10-15 Box

13 Oct

10:00 am

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 0-2 L 19-25, 16-25 Box

13 Oct

11:00 am

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-13, 25-17 Box

16 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Williams Field
Black Hawks
Williams Field High School Region 3-2 W Box

18 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Maricopa
Rams
Maricopa High School Region 2-3 L Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Casteel High School Region 0-3 L 20-25, 13-25, 15-25 Box

25 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Gilbert
Tigers
Gilbert High School Play-In 1-3 L
1
DS, L
9
5'1"
5
MB
10
5'8"
6
DS, L
10
5'7"
7
RS, S
11
5'6"
8
DS
12
5'5"
9
OH
10
5'8"
10
OH, DS
9
5'5"
11
RS
11
5'8"
12
S, RS
9
5'7"
13
MB
11
5'10"
14
S, RS
11
5'10"
15
OH
11
5'8"
16
MB
10
5'10"
19
MB
12
5'11"