Casteel

Colts

Alignment

3A Metro


29 Aug

6:00 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
American Leadership Academy Freedom 3-0 W

31 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Empire
Ravens
Empire High School Freedom 3-2 W

05 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Globe
Tigers
Casteel High School Freedom 3-0 W

07 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Casteel High School Freedom 2-3 L
08 Sep 8:00 am House of Payne Invitational Chandler High School Hosted by Arcadia Invitational

08 Sep

11:00 am

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Arizona College Prep Invitational 0-2 L

08 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Mesa
Jackrabbits
Arizona College Prep Invitational 0-2 L

08 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Dobson
Mustangs
Arizona College Prep Invitational 2-0 W

09 Sep

8:00 am

@
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L

09 Sep

11:00 am

@
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L

09 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Dobson
Mustangs
Chandler High School Invitational 2-1 W

09 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
La Joya Community
Lobos
Chandler High School Invitational

11 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Casteel High School Region 3-0 W

14 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Florence
Gophers
Casteel High School Freedom 3-0 W

19 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Coolidge
Bears
Coolidge High School Freedom 3-0 W

26 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Casteel High School Region 3-0 W

28 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
ASU Preparatory Acad
Casteel High School Region 3-0 W

03 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Valley Christian High School Region 1-3 L

05 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Casteel High School Region 0-3 L

11 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Yuma Catholic Region 3-1 W

16 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Casteel High School Freedom 2-3 L

17 Oct

6:00 pm

@
ASU Preparatory Acad
ASU Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W

19 Oct

6:00 pm

@
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
North Pointe Preparatory Region 3-0 W
20 Oct 9:00 am Florence Volleyball Invitational Florence High School Hosted by Florence Invitational

20 Oct

9:00 am

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Florence High School Invitational 1-2 L

20 Oct

12:00 pm

@
Maricopa
Rams
Florence High School Invitational 2-1 W

20 Oct

3:00 pm

@
Hayden
Lobos
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

20 Oct

6:00 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
Florence High School Invitational 2-1 W

21 Oct

10:00 am

@
Casa Grande
Cougars
Florence High School Invitational - T

21 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Florence High School Invitational - T

21 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Florence High School Invitational - T

21 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Florence High School Invitational - T

24 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Fountain Hills High School Region 0-3 L

26 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Christian
Trojans
Casteel High School Region 0-3 L

31 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Casteel High School Section Tournament Game 3-1 W

03 Nov

11:00 am

@
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Camelback High School State 0-3 L
2
MB
9
6'1"
3
MB, OH
10
5'11"
4
OH
9
5'10"
5
S, DS
9
5'6"
6
L, DS
10
5'3"
7
S
10
5'8"
8
DS
11
5'7"
9
OH
9
5'9"
10
RS
9
5'11"
11
OH
11
5'9"
12
DS, L
9
5'7"
13
RS
10
5'7"
14
RS, MB
9
5'10"
15
OH
10
5'10"
17
OH
11
5'9"
19
MB
11
6'1"
24
MB
9
6'2"