Tucson

Badgers

Alignment

6A Southern


29 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 0-3 L

30 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 0-3 L
01 Sep 8:00 am 2017 Goldwater Volleyball Festival Sandra Day O'Connor High School Hosted by Barry Goldwater Invitational

01 Sep

10:00 am

@
Coconino
Panthers
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Invitational

01 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Invitational

01 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Invitational

05 Sep

6:30 pm

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 0-3 L

06 Sep

6:30 pm

vs
Cholla
Chargers
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 2-3 L

07 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Marana High School Freedom 0-3 L

12 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sahuaro High School Freedom 0-3 L 9-25, 23-25, 21-25

14 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 0-3 L

18 Sep

6:30 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 0-3 L

19 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Freedom 0-3 L

21 Sep

6:30 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 3-2 W
22 Sep 12:00 pm Tournament of Champions Red Mountain High School Hosted by American Leadership Academy - QC Invitational

22 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Pinnacle
Pioneers
Red Mountain High School Invitational 0-2 L

22 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Gilbert
Tigers
Red Mountain High School Invitational 0-2 L

22 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Mesa
Jackrabbits
Red Mountain High School Invitational 0-2 L

22 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Prescott
Badgers
Red Mountain High School Invitational 0-2 L

23 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Red Mountain High School Invitational 1-2 L

23 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Invitational 0-2 L

23 Sep

1:00 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
Dobson High School Invitational 0-2 L

25 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Region 1-3 L 28-26, 19-25, 21-25, 22-25

26 Sep

6:30 pm

vs
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 0-3 L

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Cienega High School Freedom 0-3 L

02 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Tucson High Magnet School Region 3-1 W

05 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Rincon High School Region 0-3 L
13 Oct 10:00 am Lion's Den Invitational Mountain View (Marana) High School Hosted by Mountain View Marana Invitational

13 Oct

2:00 pm

@
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W

13 Oct

4:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 0-2 L

13 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 0-2 L

14 Oct

9:00 am

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 0-2 L

14 Oct

11:00 am

@
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 0-2 L

17 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Tucson High Magnet School Region 0-3 L

19 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Perry
Pumas
Perry High School Freedom 0-3 L
24 Oct 1:00 pm 6A South Region Tournament Kofa High School Hosted by Kofa Invitational
1
DS, L
11
5'0"
2
L
10
5'2"
3
OH
10
5'1"
4
OPP
12
5'7"
5
MH, OH
12
5'7"
6
S, OPP
10
5'6"
8
OH
11
5'6"
9
MH, OH
11
5'3"
10
MH
12
5'5"
12
DS, L
9
14
S
12
5'1"
15
OH
11
5'6"