North

Mustangs

28 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Freedom 1-3 L 20-25, 25-22, 23-25, 19-25 Box

29 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Copper Canyon
Aztecs
North High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Tolleson Union
Wolverines
Tolleson High School Freedom 3-1 W Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
South Mountain
Jaguars
North High School Freedom 3-1 W Box

06 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Central
Bobcats
North High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

10 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Maryvale
Panthers
North High School Region 3-0 W 25-8, 25-8, 25-9 Box

12 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Region 3-0 W Box

13 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Westview
Knights
Westview High School Freedom 1-3 L 25-18, 19-25, 20-25, 22-25
14 Sep 2:00 pm White Tank Invitational Valley Vista High School Hosted by Valley Vista Invitational

14 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Copper Canyon
Aztecs
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W

14 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-18, 25-12

14 Sep

7:00 pm

@
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Valley Vista High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

15 Sep

9:00 am

@
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-1 W 25-13, 19-25, 15-3

15 Sep

9:00 am

@
Copper Canyon
Aztecs
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-20, 25-21

15 Sep

11:00 am

@
Westview
Knights
Valley Vista High School Invitational 0-2 L 21-25, 15-25

15 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-1 W 16-25, 25-23, 18-16

15 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-21, 25-19

15 Sep

4:00 pm

@
North Canyon
Rattlers
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-15, 25-18

18 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Westwood
Warriors
Westwood High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

20 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Camelback
Spartans
North High School Freedom 3-1 W Box

25 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
North High School Region 3-0 W Box

26 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Cesar Chavez
Champions
North High School Region 3-1 W Box

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Region 2-3 L Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Alhambra
Lions
Alhambra High School Region 3-0 W Box

03 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Maryvale
Panthers
Maryvale High School Region 3-0 W 25-18, 25-15, 25-10 Box

16 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Region 3-0 W 25-11, 25-16, 25-18 Box

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Tucson
Badgers
North High School Region 3-0 W Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Alhambra
Lions
North High School Region 3-0 W Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Basha
Bears
Basha High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

25 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Queen Creek
Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Play-In 0-3 L