Sunnyside

Blue Devils

Alignment

5A Southern


28 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Vista Grande
Spartans
Vista Grande High School Freedom 0-1 L by Forfeit Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Sunnyside High School Freedom 3-0 W 26-24, 25-22, 25-21

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Empire
Ravens
Empire High School Freedom 0-3 L Box
07 Sep 8:00 am Flowing Wells Invitational Flowing Wells High School Hosted by Flowing Wells Invitational

07 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 0-2 L

07 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 0-2 L

07 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 0-2 L

08 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 2-0 W

08 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 2-1 W

08 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 1-2 L

13 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Sunnyside High School Freedom 3-1 W 25-15, 22-25, 25-23, 25-21 Box
15 Sep 8:00 am Black Canyon Invitational Bourgade Catholic High School Hosted by Phoenix Christian Invitational

15 Sep

9:00 am

vs
St. Augustine
Wolves
Alhambra High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

15 Sep

11:00 am

@
American Leadership Academy - Ironwood
Warriors
Alhambra High School Invitational 1-2 L

15 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
St. Augustine
Wolves
Alhambra High School Invitational 0-2 L

15 Sep

2:30 pm

vs
San Pasqual
Warriors
Alhambra High School Invitational 2-1 W

15 Sep

4:30 pm

@
Tohono O'Odham
Eagles
Alhambra High School Invitational 2-0 W

15 Sep

5:30 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - Ironwood
Warriors
Alhambra High School Invitational 2-0 W

18 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 1-3 L

19 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Rio Rico High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-20, 25-21, 25-20 Box

25 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Sunnyside High School Freedom 2-3 L 25-20, 22-25, 22-25, 25-22, 14-16 Box

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Marana High School Region 0-3 L Box

01 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Sunnyside High School Region 0-3 L Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Sunnyside High School Region 3-2 W Box

03 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Region 0-3 L Box

04 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Cienega High School Region 0-3 L Box

09 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Buena
Colts
Buena High School Region 0-3 L Box

16 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Cienega
Bobcats
Sunnyside High School Region 0-3 L Box

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Sunnyside High School Region 0-3 L Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Nogales
Apaches
Nogales High School Region

23 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Sunnyside High School Region