Millennium

Tigers

Alignment

5A Desert West


28 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Sunrise Mountain
Mustangs
Millennium High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Centennial
Coyotes
Centennial High School Freedom 3-1 W Box
31 Aug 8:00 am Goldwater Volleyball Festival Sandra Day O'Connor High School Hosted by Millennium Invitational

31 Aug

9:00 am

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Sunrise Mountain High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

31 Aug

11:00 am

@
Tempe
Buffaloes
Sunrise Mountain High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

31 Aug

2:00 pm

@
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Sunrise Mountain High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Freedom 3-1 W Box
07 Sep 11:00 am House of Payne Chandler High School Hosted by Arcadia Invitational

07 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Chandler High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-10, 25-12

07 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Higley
Knights
Chandler High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-13, 25-13

07 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Chandler High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-18, 25-16

08 Sep

8:00 am

vs
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Chandler High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-12, 25-11 Box

08 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Casteel
Colts
Chandler High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-15, 25-5

08 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Chandler
Wolves
Chandler High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-17, 25-17

08 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Chandler High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-15, 25-22 Box

08 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Chaparral
Firebirds
Chandler High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-21, 25-19 Box

08 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Desert Vista
Thunder
Chandler High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-14, 25-20 Box

11 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Millennium High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

12 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

18 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Apollo
Hawks
Apollo High School Freedom 3-0 W Box
21 Sep 9:00 am Nike - Tournament of Champions Salvation Army KROC Center Hosted by West Anchorage (AK) Invitational

21 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Northside (GA)
ASU - Tempe Campus Invitational 2-0 W

21 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Huntington Beach (CA) (Huntington Beach CA)
ASU - Tempe Campus Invitational 2-0 W Box

21 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Corona del Sol
Aztecs
ASU - Tempe Campus Invitational 2-1 W Box

25 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Verrado
Vipers
Verrado High School Region 3-0 W Box

26 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Casteel
Colts
Millennium High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

27 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Agua Fria
Owls
Millennium High School Region 3-0 W Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Willow Canyon
Wildcats
Millennium High School Region 3-0 W Box

03 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Verrado
Vipers
Millennium High School Region 3-0 W Box

04 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Independence
Patriots
Independence High School Region 3-0 W Box

09 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Barry Goldwater
Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Region 3-0 W Box

10 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Barry Goldwater
Bulldogs
Millennium High School Region 3-0 W Box

16 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Agua Fria
Owls
Agua Fria High School Region 3-0 W Box

18 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Willow Canyon
Wildcats
Willow Canyon High School Region 3-0 W Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Independence
Patriots
Millennium High School Region 3-0 W Box

30 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Millennium High School State 3-0 W 25-6, 25-10, 25-9

01 Nov

6:30 pm

vs
Centennial
Coyotes
Millennium High School State 3-1 W 25-21, 25-23, 18-25, 25-16

05 Nov

5:45 pm

vs
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Campo Verde High School State 3-0 W 25-16, 25-16, 27-25

07 Nov

6:00 pm

@
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Wells Fargo Arena - ASU Championship 3-0 W 25-18, 25-18, 25-19
1
MB
12
6'3"
2
MB
10
5'9"
3
S
11
5'5"
4
DS
11
5'2"
5
S
9
5'9"
6
RS
12
5'6"
7
DS
10
5'5"
8
RS, OH
10
6'1"
9
S, DS
12
5'7"
10
MB
12
6'0"
11
S
12
5'9"
12
OH, RS
12
6'0"
13
OH, RS
11
5'8"
14
RS
12
5'10"
15
DS
10
5'7"
16
L, DS
12
5'9"