Horizon

Huskies

Alignment

5A Northeast Valley


28 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Horizon High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-17, 25-14, 25-21 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Pinnacle
Pioneers
Pinnacle High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Camelback
Spartans
Camelback High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

06 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Centennial
Coyotes
Horizon High School Freedom 3-0 W Box
07 Sep 11:00 am House of Payne Chandler High School Hosted by Arcadia Invitational

07 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Arcadia
Titans
Arizona College Prep Invitational 2-0 W 25-12, 25-16

07 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Casteel
Colts
Arizona College Prep Invitational 2-0 W 25-12, 25-14

07 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Highland
Hawks
Arizona College Prep Invitational 2-0 W 25-16, 25-22

08 Sep

8:00 am

vs
Gilbert
Tigers
Arizona College Prep Invitational 2-0 W 25-9, 25-20

08 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Williams Field
Black Hawks
Arizona College Prep Invitational 2-0 W 25-10, 25-10

08 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Arizona College Prep Invitational 2-0 W 25-20, 25-11

08 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Chandler High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-16, 25-18

08 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Desert Vista
Thunder
Chandler High School Invitational 1-2 L 25-15, 15-25, 11-15 Box

13 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Sunrise Mountain
Mustangs
Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom 3-2 W Box

18 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
McClintock
Chargers
Horizon High School Region 3-0 W Box
21 Sep 9:00 am Nike - Tournament of Champions Salvation Army KROC Center Hosted by West Anchorage (AK) Invitational

21 Sep

11:00 am

@
Mater Dei (CA) (Santa Ana CA)
ASU - Tempe Campus Invitational 0-2 L Box

21 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Bartram Trail (FL)
ASU - Tempe Campus Invitational 2-0 W

21 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Bishop O'Dowd (CA)
ASU - Tempe Campus Invitational 2-1 W

25 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
North Canyon
Rattlers
Horizon High School Region 3-0 W 25-6, 25-6, 25-5 Box

26 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Region 3-0 W Box

27 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Horizon High School Region 3-0 W 25-18, 25-13, 25-15 Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Paradise Valley
Trojans
Paradise Valley High School Region 3-0 W Box

03 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Desert Mountain
Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Region 3-0 W Box

04 Oct

6:00 pm

@
McClintock
Chargers
McClintock High School Region 3-0 W Box
05 Oct 4:00 pm ALA Gilbert North "Spike Town" Tournament American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Hosted by American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North Invitational

06 Oct

9:00 am

vs
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-0 W Box

06 Oct

11:00 am

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-0 W Box

06 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-0 W Box

06 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Higley
Knights
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-0 W Box

10 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Horizon High School Region 3-0 W 25-19, 25-14, 25-14 Box

11 Oct

6:00 pm

@
North Canyon
Rattlers
North Canyon High School Region 3-0 W Box

18 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Cactus Shadows High School Region 1-3 L 24-26, 19-25, 25-21, 16-25 Box

22 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Paradise Valley
Trojans
Horizon High School Region 3-0 W 25-8, 25-9, 25-14 Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Desert Mountain
Wolves
Horizon High School Region 3-0 W 25-12, 25-13, 25-8 Box

30 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Gilbert
Tigers
Horizon High School State 3-0 W 25-17, 25-22, 25-15

01 Nov

6:30 pm

@
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Cactus Shadows High School State 3-0 W 25-14, 25-20, 25-18

05 Nov

7:45 pm

@
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Campo Verde High School State 2-3 L 22-25, 17-25, 25-23, 25-13, 8-15
1
L, DS
9
5'4"
2
DS, L
11
5'4"
3
OH
12
5'9"
4
S
12
6'0"
5
OH
11
5'9"
6
OH, RS
11
5'10"
7
RS
10
5'9"
8
MB
12
6'1"
9
MB
9
6'0"
10
S
9
5'9"
11
MB
11
6'2"
12
OH, L
9
5'7"