Buckeye Union

Hawks

Alignment

4A Southwest


29 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Buckeye Union High School
Freedom 1-3 L
Buckeye Union High School
Freedom

31 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Dysart
Demons
Buckeye Union High School
Freedom 3-2 W
Buckeye Union High School
Freedom

01 Sep 8:00 am Lady Rider Southwest Challenge Youngker High School Hosted by Youngker Invitational

05 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
St. Mary's
Knights
Buckeye Union High School
Freedom 0-3 L
Buckeye Union High School
Freedom

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Marcos de Niza High School
Freedom 0-3 L
Marcos de Niza High School
Freedom

07 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Prescott
Badgers
Prescott High School
Freedom 0-3 L
Prescott High School
Freedom

12 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Combs
Coyotes
Combs High School
Freedom 3-0 W
Combs High School
Freedom

14 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Sunrise Mountain
Mustangs
Sunrise Mountain High School
Freedom 0-3 L
Sunrise Mountain High School
Freedom

15 Sep 10:00 am Wolves Classic Estrella Foothills High School Hosted by Estrella Foothills Invitational

15 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Agua Fria
Owls
Estrella Foothills High School
Invitational
Estrella Foothills High School
Invitational

15 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Lake Havasu
Knights
Estrella Foothills High School
Invitational
Estrella Foothills High School
Invitational

15 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Estrella Foothills High School
Invitational
Estrella Foothills High School
Invitational

19 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Peoria
Panthers
Buckeye Union High School
Freedom 1-3 L
Buckeye Union High School
Freedom

21 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Gila Ridge High School
Region 0-3 L
Gila Ridge High School
Region

26 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Youngker
Roughriders
Youngker High School
Region 0-3 L
Youngker High School
Region

28 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Mohave
Thunderbirds
Mohave High School
Freedom Cancelled
Mohave High School
Freedom

05 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Buckeye Union High School
Region 1-3 L
Buckeye Union High School
Region

10 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Buckeye Union High School
Region 0-3 L
Buckeye Union High School
Region

12 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
Buckeye Union High School
Region 0-3 L
Buckeye Union High School
Region

17 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Casa Grande
Cougars
Buckeye Union High School
Freedom 0-3 L
Buckeye Union High School
Freedom

19 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Yuma
Criminals
Buckeye Union High School
Region 3-0 W
Buckeye Union High School
Region

19 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Yuma
Criminals
Buckeye Union High School
Region 3-0 W
Buckeye Union High School
Region

24 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Estrella Foothills High School
Region 0-3 L
Estrella Foothills High School
Region

2
OH, DS
11
6
RS, MB
10
7
MB, RS
9
16
OH
10