Chinle

Wildcats

Alignment

3A North


28 Aug

4:00 pm

@
Many Farms
Lobos
Chinle High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-22, 25-16, 25-22 Box

30 Aug

5:30 pm

@
Ganado
Hornets
Chinle High School Region 1-3 L 25-14, 23-25, 17-25, 14-25 Box

05 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Window Rock High School Region 3-1 W 25-11, 22-25, 26-24, 26-24 Box

06 Sep

6:30 pm

vs
Winslow
Bulldogs
Chinle High School Freedom 3-2 W 25-20, 20-25, 24-21, 22-25, 15-11 Box

11 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Red Mesa
Redskins
Red Mesa High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-16, 25-19, 25-5 Box

13 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Many Farms
Lobos
Many Farms High School Freedom 3-0 W
14 Sep 10:30 am Snowflake Volleyball Invitational Snowflake High School Hosted by Snowflake Invitational

14 Sep

10:30 am

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

14 Sep

12:45 pm

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L

14 Sep

2:15 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L

15 Sep

8:00 am

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L

15 Sep

10:15 am

@
Many Farms
Lobos
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W

15 Sep

12:00 pm

@
St. Johns
Redskins
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-1 W

15 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W

15 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-1 W

15 Sep

4:15 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-1 L
21 Sep 10:00 am 2018 Kayenta Township MV Mustang Volleyball Tournament Monument Valley High School Hosted by Monument Valley Invitational

21 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Tuba City
Warriors
Monument Valley High School Invitational 0-2 L

21 Sep

11:25 am

vs
Shiprock (NM)
Monument Valley High School Invitational 2-0 W

21 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Hopi
Bruins
Monument Valley High School Invitational 2-0 W

21 Sep

2:35 pm

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Monument Valley High School Invitational 2-0 W

22 Sep

9:25 am

vs
Monticello (UT)
Monument Valley High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

22 Sep

11:15 am

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Monument Valley High School Invitational 0-2 L

25 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Page
Sand Devils
Chinle High School Region 1-3 L 25-22, 12-25, 23-25, 20-25

27 Sep

6:30 pm

@
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Monument Valley High School Region 0-3 L

02 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Tuba City
Warriors
Chinle High School Region 0-3 L Box

06 Oct

11:00 am

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Chinle High School Freedom 3-1 W 26-28, 25-16, 25-19, 25-17

06 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Chinle High School Freedom 3-1 W 26-24, 25-15, 21-25, 25-16

10 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Chinle High School Region 2-3 L 25-12, 24-26, 25-11, 18-25, 10-15

12 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
St. Michael
Cardinals
Chinle High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-16, 25-23, 25-15

16 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Chinle High School Region 0-3 L 16-25, 23-25, 19-25

18 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Ganado
Hornets
Ganado High School Region 3-1 W 25-26, 25-23, 25-20, 25-14

20 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Tuba City
Warriors
Tuba City High School Region 0-3 L Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Page
Sand Devils
Page High School Region 3-1 W 21-25, 25-18, 25-23, 25-18

24 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Red Mesa
Redskins
Chinle High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-17, 25-13, 25-11
27 Oct 9:30 am 3A North Regional Volleyball Championships Monument Valley High School Hosted by Monument Valley Invitational

27 Oct

9:30 am

vs
Ganado
Hornets
Monument Valley High School Invitational 3-2 W 21-25, 25-19, 21-25, 25-16, 15-9

27 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Tuba City
Warriors
Monument Valley High School Invitational 0-3 L 18-25, 13-25, 14-25

30 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Play-In 0-3 L 15-25, 14-25, 21-25
0
L, DS
10
5'4"
1
S
12
5'4"
4
MB, MH
12
5'7"
5
OH, DS
12
5'5"
6
OH
10
5'8"
7
RS, OH
12
5'7"
8
OH, OPP
12
5'7"
10
OH, OPP
12
5'10"
11
MB, MH
12
5'9"
12
S
12
5'7"
14
MB, MH
11
5'11"
15
L, OH
11
5'8"