Hopi

Bruins

Alignment

2A North


28 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Tuba City
Warriors
Hopi High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Hopi High School Region 0-3 L 23-25, 8-25, 22-25

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Ganado
Hornets
Ganado High School Freedom 0-3 L 17-25, 18-25, 8-25

08 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Round Valley High School Region 0-3 L Box

11 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Valley (Sanders)
Pirates
Hopi High School Region 1-3 L 25-6, 18-25, 20-25, 19-25
14 Sep 10:00 am Spartan Volleyball Classic Ash Fork JUSD #31 Hosted by Joseph City Invitational

14 Sep

11:00 am

@
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 2-1 W

14 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Ash Fork / Seligman
Spartans
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 0-2 L Box

14 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Mohave Accelerated
Patriots
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 1-2 L

14 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Joseph City
Wildcats
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 2-0 W

14 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Mohave Accelerated
Patriots
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 2-0 W

15 Sep

10:00 am

@
Williams
Vikings
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 0-2 L

15 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Mohave Accelerated
Patriots
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 2-1 W

15 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Joseph City
Wildcats
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 0-2 L

18 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Greyhills Academy
Fightin' Knights
Hopi High School Region 3-1 W 15-25, 25-23, 25-19, 25-16

20 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Valley (Sanders)
Pirates
Valley High School (Sanders) Region 2-3 L
21 Sep 10:00 am 2018 Kayenta Township MV Mustang Volleyball Tournament Monument Valley High School Hosted by Monument Valley Invitational

21 Sep

9:55 am

@
Shiprock (NM)
Monument Valley High School Invitational 0-2 L

21 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Chinle
Wildcats
Monument Valley High School Invitational 0-2 L

21 Sep

1:45 pm

@
Tuba City
Warriors
Monument Valley High School Invitational 0-2 L

21 Sep

4:10 pm

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Monument Valley High School Invitational 1-2 L

22 Sep

9:50 am

@
St. Michael
Cardinals
Monument Valley High School Invitational 2-1 W

22 Sep

11:40 am

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Monument Valley High School Invitational 0-2 L

25 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Window Rock High School Freedom 0-3 L 9-25, 14-25, 11-25

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Alchesay
Falcons
Alchesay High School Region 1-3 L 25-10, 22-25, 18-25, 10-25

02 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Many Farms
Lobos
Many Farms High School Region 3-1 W
05 Oct 9:00 am Joseph City Invitational Joseph City High School Hosted by Joseph City Invitational

05 Oct

9:00 am

vs
Cibecue
Wildcats
Joseph City High School Invitational 2-0 W

05 Oct

11:15 am

vs
Grand Canyon
Phantoms
Joseph City High School Invitational - T

05 Oct

4:30 pm

vs
Greyhills Academy
Fightin' Knights
Joseph City High School Invitational

06 Oct

9:00 am

@
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Joseph City High School Invitational 2-1 W

06 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
Rock Point
Cougars
Joseph City High School Invitational 0-2 L

09 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Pinon
Eagles
Hopi High School Region 3-2 W 11-25, 26-24, 13-25, 25-20, 15-9

11 Oct

6:30 pm

@
St. Johns
Redskins
St. Johns High School Region 0-3 L

13 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Hopi High School Region 0-3 L 18-25, 7-25, 15-25

16 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Pinon
Eagles
Pinon High School Region 1-3 L 13-25, 25-21, 15-25, 4-25

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Many Farms
Lobos
Hopi High School Region 3-1 W 25-13, 25-21, 20-25, 25-17

20 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Hopi High School Region 3-1 W 25-16, 23-25, 25-20, 25-18

23 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Greyhills Academy
Fightin' Knights
Greyhills Academy High School Region
25 Oct 5:00 pm 2A North Region Tourney Round Valley Dome Hosted by Alchesay Invitational
3
L, MB
12
8
MB
11