Round Valley

Elks

Alignment

2A North


28 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Mogollon
Mustangs
Round Valley Dome Freedom 0-3 L Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Joseph City
Wildcats
Round Valley High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

01 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Round Valley High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Show Low High School Freedom 1-3 L Box

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Greyhills Academy
Fightin' Knights
Greyhills Academy High School Region 3-0 W 25-20, 27-25, 25-16 Box

08 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Hopi
Bruins
Round Valley High School Region 3-0 W Box

11 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Many Farms
Lobos
Many Farms High School Region 3-0 W Box
14 Sep 10:30 am Snowflake Volleyball Invitational Snowflake High School Hosted by Snowflake Invitational

14 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Tuba City
Warriors
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L

14 Sep

1:30 pm

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L

14 Sep

3:45 pm

vs
Many Farms
Lobos
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W

15 Sep

8:00 am

vs
Pinon
Eagles
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W

15 Sep

11:00 am

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W

15 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Snowflake High School Invitational 1-2 L

15 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Chinle
Wildcats
Snowflake High School Invitational 1-2 L
21 Sep 8:00 am Payson Volleyball Invitational Payson High School Hosted by Payson Invitational

21 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Miami
Vandals
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

21 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School Invitational 0-2 L

21 Sep

2:30 pm

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Payson High School Invitational 0-2 L

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Payson High School Invitational 2-1 W

22 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Payson High School Invitational 0-2 L

22 Sep

11:00 am

@
Corona del Mar (CA)
Payson High School Invitational 1-2 L

25 Sep

6:30 pm

@
St. Johns
Redskins
St. Johns High School Region 3-2 W

27 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Pinon
Eagles
Round Valley High School Region 3-0 W

29 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Many Farms
Lobos
Round Valley High School Region 3-0 W

02 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Valley (Sanders)
Pirates
Round Valley High School Region 3-0 W

09 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Alchesay
Falcons
Alchesay High School Region 3-1 W

11 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Greyhills Academy
Fightin' Knights
Round Valley High School Region 3-1 W

13 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Hopi
Bruins
Hopi High School Region 3-0 W 25-18, 25-7, 25-15

17 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Round Valley High School Region 3-0 W

18 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Valley (Sanders)
Pirates
Valley High School (Sanders) Region 3-0 W

20 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Pinon
Eagles
Pinon High School Region 2-3 L 16-25, 25-19, 20-25, 25-19, 4-15

23 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Round Valley High School Region
25 Oct 5:00 pm 2A North Region Tourney Round Valley Dome Hosted by Alchesay Invitational

25 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
TBD
Round Valley Dome Invitational
1
S, DS
10
3
S, DS
12
4
MH, OPP
12
6
MH, OPP
12
8
MH, OH
12
10
S, OPP
12
11
OH
10
13
S
11