Pinon

Eagles

Alignment

2A North


28 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Pinon High School Freedom 0-3 L 13-25, 18-25, 23-25 Box

06 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Rock Point
Cougars
Rock Point High School Freedom 3-2 W 14-25, 10-25, 25-20, 25-20, 15-8 Box

11 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Pinon High School Region 2-3 L 23-25, 25-15, 22-25, 25-15, 13-15 Box
14 Sep 10:30 am Snowflake Volleyball Invitational Snowflake High School Hosted by Snowflake Invitational

14 Sep

10:30 am

@
Mesquite
Wildcats
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L

14 Sep

12:45 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L

14 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L

15 Sep

8:00 am

@
Round Valley
Elks
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L

15 Sep

9:30 am

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L

18 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Many Farms
Lobos
Pinon High School Region 3-1 W 19-25, 25-23, 25-10, 25-21 Box
21 Sep 10:00 am 2018 Kayenta Township MV Mustang Volleyball Tournament Monument Valley High School Hosted by Monument Valley Invitational

21 Sep

9:00 am

@
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Monument Valley High School Invitational 0-2 L

21 Sep

11:25 am

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Monument Valley High School Invitational 2-0 W

21 Sep

1:45 pm

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Monument Valley High School Invitational 1-2 L

22 Sep

9:25 am

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Monument Valley High School Invitational 0-2 L

22 Sep

11:15 am

@
Page
Sand Devils
Monument Valley High School Invitational 0-2 L

24 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Red Mesa
Redskins
Pinon High School Freedom 3-1 W 25-13, 22-25, 25-11, 25-11 Box

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Round Valley High School Region 0-3 L Box

29 Sep

1:00 pm

@
St. Johns
Redskins
St. Johns High School Region 0-3 L Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Greyhills Academy
Fightin' Knights
Pinon High School Region 3-0 W 25-24, 25-13, 25-14 Box

04 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Pinon High School Region 3-0 W 25-12, 25-22, 25-12 Box

06 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
Valley (Sanders)
Pirates
Pinon High School Region 3-0 W 25-16, 25-13, 25-19 Box

09 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Hopi
Bruins
Hopi High School Region 2-3 L 25-11, 24-26, 25-13, 20-25, 9-15 Box

11 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Valley (Sanders)
Pirates
Valley High School (Sanders) Region 3-0 W Box

13 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Alchesay
Falcons
Alchesay High School Region 3-0 W Box

15 Oct

5:30 pm

@
Ganado
Hornets
Ganado High School Freedom 0-3 L 20-25, 26-28, 16-25

16 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Hopi
Bruins
Pinon High School Region 3-1 W 25-13, 21-25, 25-15, 25-4 Box

18 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Greyhills Academy
Fightin' Knights
Greyhills Academy High School Region 3-1 W 12-25, 25-13, 25-15, 25-18 Box

20 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Pinon High School Region 3-2 W 25-16, 19-25, 25-20, 19-25, 15-4 Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Many Farms
Lobos
Many Farms High School Region 3-0 W Box
25 Oct 5:00 pm 2A North Region Tourney Round Valley Dome Hosted by Alchesay Invitational

25 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Pinon High School Invitational 3-0 W

27 Oct

9:30 am

@
Round Valley
Elks
Greyhills Academy High School Invitational 3-0 W

27 Oct

2:00 pm

@
St. Johns
Redskins
Greyhills Academy High School Invitational 1-3 L

30 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Rancho Solano Preparatory School Play-In 0-3 L 21-25, 19-25, 13-25
8
L, OH
12
5'1"
11
OH
9
5'3"
12
OH
12
5'4"
13
OH
9
5'4"
15
L, S
10
5'4"
20
S, OH
10
5'6"
21
MB, MH
12
5'9"
23
MB, MH
11
5'4"
24
MH, MB
12
5'8"
25
L, S
11
5'5"
31
MB, MH
11
5'8"