Willcox

Cowboys/Cowgirls

Alignment

2A East


29 Aug
6:00 pm

vs
San Carlos
Braves
Willcox High School
Freedom 3-0 W
Freedom

31 Aug
6:00 pm

@
Duncan
Wildkats
Duncan High School
Freedom 3-0 W
Freedom
08 Sep 8:00 am Flowing Wells Invitational Flowing Wells High School Hosted by Willcox Invitational

08 Sep
1:00 pm

vs
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Flowing Wells High School
Invitational 2-0 W
Invitational

08 Sep
3:00 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Flowing Wells High School
Invitational 1-2 L
Invitational

08 Sep
5:00 pm

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Flowing Wells High School
Invitational 2-0 W
Invitational

09 Sep
9:00 am

@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Flowing Wells High School
Invitational 2-0 W
Invitational

09 Sep
10:00 am

@
Marana
Tigers
Flowing Wells High School
Invitational 0-2 L
Invitational

09 Sep
11:00 am

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Flowing Wells High School
Invitational 2-0 W
Invitational

09 Sep
1:00 pm

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School
Invitational 0-2 L
Invitational

12 Sep
6:00 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School
Region 3-1 W
Region

14 Sep
6:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Willcox High School
Region 3-0 W
Region

19 Sep
6:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School
Region 1-3 L
Region

20 Sep
6:00 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Region 2-3 L
Region

26 Sep
6:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School
Region 3-2 W
Region
29 Sep 9:00 am Chandler Prep Volleyball Invitational Chandler Preparatory Academy Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

29 Sep
5:00 pm

@
Coolidge
Bears
Inspire Courts
Invitational 0-0 T
Invitational

29 Sep
7:00 pm

@
San Carlos
Braves
Inspire Courts
Invitational 0-0 T
Invitational

29 Sep
9:00 pm

@
Bowie/San Simon
Cougars
Inspire Courts
Invitational 0-0 T
Invitational

03 Oct
6:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Willcox High School
Region 0-3 L
Region

05 Oct
6:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Willcox High School
Region 3-1 W
Region

10 Oct
6:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School
Region 3-0 W
Region

12 Oct
6:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Willcox High School
Region 1-3 L
Region

13 Oct
6:00 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Willcox High School
Freedom 3-1 W
Freedom

17 Oct
6:00 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Willcox High School
Region 3-1 W
Region

19 Oct
6:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Willcox High School
Region
Region

21 Oct
6:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School
Region
Region

24 Oct
5:00 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
St. David
Freedom
Freedom
#
Name
Position
Year
Height
1
DS
12
5'4"
2
S, DS
12
5'6"
6
MB, MH
10
5'10"
7
OH, OPP
9
5'9"
8
OPP, MB
12
5'9"
9
OH
11
5'10"
11
DS
12
5'4"
12
MH, MB
12
6'0"
13
L, S
11
5'3"
21
DS, OH
11
5'6"
22
DS, S
10
5'3"
23
S, OH
10
5'6"
24
OH, MB
11
5'9"