Benson

Bobcats

Alignment

2A East


28 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Benson High School
Freedom
3-2 W
Benson High School
Freedom

29 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School
Region
0-3 L
Pima High School
Region

31 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy
Freedom
0-3 L
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy
Freedom
02 Sep 8:00 am Morenci Inv. Volleyball Tournament Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Hosted by Morenci Jr./Sr. Invitational

02 Sep

8:00 am

@
Miami
Vandals
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Invitational
30-0 W
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Invitational

02 Sep

8:30 am

vs
Cobre (NM) (Bayard NM)
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Invitational
27-30 L
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Invitational

02 Sep

9:00 am

@
Lordsburg (NM)
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Invitational
30-11 W
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Invitational

02 Sep

10:00 am

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Invitational
15-30 L
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Invitational

02 Sep

10:30 am

vs
St. David
Tigers
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Invitational
30-25 W
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Invitational

02 Sep

12:30 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Invitational
0-2 L
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Invitational

02 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Cobre (NM) (Bayard NM)
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Invitational
2-1 W
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Invitational

12 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Region
3-1 W
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Region

14 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Benson High School
Freedom
3-1 W
Benson High School
Freedom

16 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Desert Christian
Eagles
Desert Christian High School
Freedom
3-0 W
Desert Christian High School
Freedom

19 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School
Region
1-3 L
Thatcher High School
Region

21 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School
Region
3-0 W
Tombstone High School
Region

26 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Benson High School
Region
2-3 L
Benson High School
Region

28 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Benson High School
Region
3-0 W
Benson High School
Region
29 Sep 9:00 am Chandler Prep Volleyball Invitational Chandler Preparatory Academy Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

29 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Greyhills Academy
Fightin' Knights
Inspire Courts
Invitational
0-0 T
Inspire Courts
Invitational

29 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Inspire Courts
Invitational
0-0 T
Inspire Courts
Invitational

29 Sep

8:00 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Inspire Courts
Invitational
0-0 T
Inspire Courts
Invitational

03 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Benson High School
Region
1-3 L
Benson High School
Region

05 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Benson High School
Region
3-0 W
Benson High School
Region

06 Oct

5:00 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
St. David
Freedom
3-1 W
St. David
Freedom

12 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Benson High School
Region
0-3 L
Benson High School
Region
13 Oct 10:00 am Lion's Den Invitational Mountain View (Marana) High School Hosted by Mountain View Marana Invitational

13 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Mountain View (Marana) High School
Invitational
2-0 W
Mountain View (Marana) High School
Invitational

13 Oct

4:00 pm

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Mountain View (Marana) High School
Invitational
2-0 W
Mountain View (Marana) High School
Invitational

13 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School
Invitational
0-2 L
Mountain View (Marana) High School
Invitational

14 Oct

9:00 am

@
Buena
Colts
Mountain View (Marana) High School
Invitational
2-0 W
Mountain View (Marana) High School
Invitational

14 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School
Invitational
1-2 L
Mountain View (Marana) High School
Invitational

17 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Benson High School
Region
3-0 W
Benson High School
Region

19 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School
Region
3-2 W
Willcox High School
Region

24 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School
Region
3-0 W
Bisbee High School
Region

26 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Kingman Academy
Tigers
Benson High School
Section Tournament Game
3-2 W
Benson High School
Section Tournament Game

03 Nov

9:00 am

@
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Arcadia High School
State
0-3 L
Arcadia High School
State Tournament Game
1
L, DS
12
5'1"
3
DS
12
5'2"
4
L, DS
10
5'5"
5
S
12
5'2"
7
OH
11
5'7"
12
MB
10
5'10"
14
MB, MH
9
5'10"
15
OPP
12
5'4"
20
S
11
5'4"
21
S, DS
9
5'3"
25
OH
12
5'8"
44
MB
11
6'4"