Tanque Verde

Hawks

28 Aug

6:30 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Tanque Verde High School Freedom 3-1 W Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sahuaro High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-18, 25-11, 25-18 Box
31 Aug 8:00 am TUSD Girls Volleyball Invitational Tournament Sabino High School Hosted by Desert Christian Invitational

31 Aug

10:00 am

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Sabino High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

31 Aug

11:00 am

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Sabino High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

31 Aug

2:00 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Sabino High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

01 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Sabino High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

01 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sabino High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

01 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Sabino High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

01 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Sabino High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

04 Sep

6:30 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Tanque Verde High School Freedom 1-3 L Box

06 Sep

6:30 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Tanque Verde High School Freedom 3-0 W Box
08 Sep 9:00 am Tanque Verde Invitational Tanque Verde High School Hosted by Tanque Verde Invitational

08 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Tanque Verde High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

08 Sep

11:30 am

vs
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Tanque Verde High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

08 Sep

3:15 pm

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Tanque Verde High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

11 Sep

6:00 pm

@
AZ College Prep
Knights
Arizona College Prep Freedom 3-1 W 19-25, 25-21, 25-14, 29-27 Box

13 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Walden Grove High School Freedom 2-0 W 25-23, 25-15 Box

18 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

20 Sep

6:30 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Tanque Verde High School Region 3-0 W Box

25 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Tanque Verde High School Region 3-2 W Box

27 Sep

6:30 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Tanque Verde High School Region 3-0 W Box

29 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Region 3-0 W Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Catalina
Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Region 3-0 W Box

04 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Region 3-1 W 16-25, 26-24, 26-24, 25-22 Box
05 Oct 8:00 am Cougar Volleyball Invitational Tournament Sahuaro High School Hosted by Sahuaro Invitational

05 Oct

10:00 am

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Sahuaro High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

05 Oct

11:00 am

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Sahuaro High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

05 Oct

12:30 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Sahuaro High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

05 Oct

2:30 pm

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sahuaro High School Invitational 1-0 W

16 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Region 3-0 W 25-8, 25-15, 25-14 Box

18 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Tanque Verde High School Region 3-0 W Box

23 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Tanque Verde High School Region 3-0 W Box

25 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Sabino High School Region 3-0 W

02 Nov

1:00 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Camelback High School State 3-0 W 25-10, 25-12, 25-20

02 Nov

5:00 pm

@
Tuba City
Warriors
Camelback High School State 1-3 L 16-25, 25-22, 21-25, 22-25