Valley Union

Blue Devils

30 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Bowie / San Simon
Cougars
Bowie High School Region 0-3 L 10-25, 15-25, 10-25 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Patagonia Union High School Freedom 0-3 L

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Freedom 0-3 L 14-25, 18-25, 20-25 Box
08 Sep 9:00 am Tanque Verde Invitational Tanque Verde High School Hosted by Tanque Verde Invitational

08 Sep

10:15 am

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Tanque Verde High School Invitational 0-2 L

08 Sep

11:30 am

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

08 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Tanque Verde High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

10 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Valley Union High School Freedom 0-3 L

11 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
Valley Union High School Region 2-3 L

13 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Tohono O'Odham
Eagles
Tohono O'Odham High School Region 3-0 W 30-28, 25-12, 25-15
15 Sep 9:00 am Inaugural Bulldog Volleyball Tournament Douglas High School Hosted by Douglas Invitational

15 Sep

9:50 am

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Douglas High School Invitational

15 Sep

10:15 am

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Douglas High School Invitational

15 Sep

11:15 am

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Douglas High School Invitational

15 Sep

12:15 pm

@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Douglas High School Invitational

15 Sep

1:55 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Douglas High School Invitational

18 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Lourdes Catholic
Warriors
Valley Union High School Region 3-0 W 25-13, 25-16, 25-12

20 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Valley Union High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-21, 25-21, 25-16

21 Sep

5:30 pm

@
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Fort Thomas High School Freedom 0-3 L

24 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Freedom 0-3 L 21-25, 15-25, 22-25 Box

25 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Baboquivari
Warriors
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Region 3-0 W

27 Sep

5:00 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
St. David Region 0-3 L 16-25, 13-25, 16-25 Box

01 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Academy of Tucson
Lynx
Valley Union High School Region 3-1 W 25-12, 20-25, 25-23, 25-20 Box

05 Oct

5:30 pm

@
Duncan
Wildkats
Duncan High School Freedom 0-3 L

12 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Valley Union High School Freedom 0-3 L 7-25, 24-26, 19-25 Box

16 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Valley Union High School Region 3-0 W 25-17, 25-19, 25-15

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Immaculate Heart
Knights
Valley Union High School Region 3-2 W 25-23, 23-25, 26-25, 21-25, 15-8

24 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Freedom 0-3 L 18-25, 20-25, 21-25 Box