Valley Union

Blue Devils

Alignment

1A South


29 Aug

5:00 pm

vs
Duncan
Wildkats
Valley Union High School
Freedom
3-0 W
Valley Union High School
Freedom

31 Aug

5:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School
Freedom
3-0 W
Bisbee High School
Freedom

05 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School
Freedom
1-3 L
Tombstone High School
Freedom

06 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
Valley Union High School
Region
3-2 W
Valley Union High School
Region

07 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Bowie/San Simon
Cougars
Bowie High School
Freedom
1-3 L
Bowie High School
Freedom
08 Sep 6:00 pm 2017 Girls Volleyball Wolfpack Invitational St. Augustine Catholic High School Hosted by St. Augustine Invitational

08 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Immaculate Heart
Knights
St. Augustine Catholic High School
Invitational
2-0 W
St. Augustine Catholic High School
Invitational

08 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
St. Augustine Catholic High School
Invitational
2-0 W
St. Augustine Catholic High School
Invitational

08 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
St. Augustine Catholic High School
Invitational
0-2 L
St. Augustine Catholic High School
Invitational

08 Sep

7:00 pm

vs
St. Augustine
Wolves
St. Augustine Catholic High School
Invitational
0-2 L
St. Augustine Catholic High School
Invitational

09 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Academy of Tucson
Lynx
St. Augustine Catholic High School
Invitational
0-2 L
St. Augustine Catholic High School
Invitational

12 Sep

5:00 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
St. David
Freedom
0-3 L
St. David
Freedom

14 Sep

5:00 pm

@
ASDB
Sentinels
Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind
Freedom
3-0 W
Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind
Freedom

19 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Lourdes Catholic
Warriors
Lourdes Catholic School
Region
3-0 W
Lourdes Catholic School
Region

26 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Valley Union High School
Region
3-1 W
Valley Union High School
Region

27 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Animas (NM) (Animas NM)
Animas (NM) (Animas NM)
Freedom
1-3 L
Animas (NM) (Animas NM)
Freedom
29 Sep 9:00 am Chandler Prep Volleyball Invitational Chandler Preparatory Academy Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

29 Sep

5:00 pm

@
River Valley
Dust Devils
Inspire Courts
Invitational
0-0 T
Inspire Courts
Invitational

29 Sep

7:00 pm

@
San Miguel
Vipers
Inspire Courts
Invitational
0-0 T
Inspire Courts
Invitational

03 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Immaculate Heart
Knights
Immaculate Heart High School
Region
3-2 W
Immaculate Heart High School
Region

04 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Bowie/San Simon
Cougars
Valley Union High School
Region
1-3 L
Valley Union High School
Region

13 Oct

5:00 pm

@
The Gregory School
Hawks
The Gregory School
Region
0-3 L
The Gregory School
Region

16 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
St. Augustine
Wolves
Valley Union High School
Freedom
1-3 L
Valley Union High School
Freedom

17 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Baboquivari
Warriors
Valley Union High School
Region
3-0 W
Valley Union High School
Region

23 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Academy of Tucson
Lynx
Valley Union High School
Region
3-0 W
Valley Union High School
Region

25 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Patagonia Union High School
Freedom
0-3 L
Patagonia Union High School
Freedom

26 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Valley Union High School
Region
0-3 L
Valley Union High School
Region