St. David

Tigers

Alignment

1A South


28 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 3-1 W 25-20, 15-25, 25-15, 25-18 Box

31 Aug

5:00 pm

vs
NFL Yet HS and JH
Eagles
St. David Freedom 0-3 L 11-25, 20-25, 19-25 Box

07 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Anthem Prep
Eagles
St. David Freedom 3-1 W 20-25, 25-10, 25-23, 25-8 Box
08 Sep 8:00 am Morenci Inv. Volleyball Tournament Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Hosted by Morenci Jr./Sr. Invitational

08 Sep

8:30 am

vs
Duncan
Wildkats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 3-2 W

08 Sep

9:00 am

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 3-2 W

08 Sep

9:30 am

@
Globe
Tigers
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 1-0 W 30-15

08 Sep

10:00 am

@
Cobre (NM) (Bayard NM)
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 1-0 W 30-22

08 Sep

10:30 am

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 1-0 W 30-25

08 Sep

11:30 am

vs
Miami
Vandals
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 1-0 W 29-28

08 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Bowie/San Simon
Cougars
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 1-0 W 30-12

08 Sep

1:30 pm

@
Duncan
Wildkats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-14, 25-13

08 Sep

3:30 pm

vs
Globe
Tigers
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-18, 25-20

08 Sep

4:30 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-21, 25-23

11 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Tohono O'Odham
Eagles
Tohono O'Odham High School Region 3-0 W 25-13, 25-12, 25-15 Box

14 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Fort Thomas
Apaches
St. David Freedom 3-0 W 25-15, 25-9, 25-23 Box

18 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Immaculate Heart
Knights
Immaculate Heart High School Region 3-0 W Box

20 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Bowie/San Simon
Cougars
St. David Region 3-0 W 25-19, 25-13, 25-13 Box

21 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Duncan
Wildkats
St. David Freedom 3-0 W 25-13, 25-11, 25-14 Box

25 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-20, 25-18, 25-14 Box

27 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Valley Union
Blue Devils
St. David Region 3-0 W 25-16, 25-13, 25-16 Box

28 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Baboquivari
Warriors
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Region 3-0 W Box

02 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Lourdes Catholic
Warriors
Lourdes Catholic School Region 3-0 W Box

04 Oct

6:00 pm

@
The Gregory School
Hawks
The Gregory School Region 3-0 W Box
05 Oct 4:00 pm ALA Gilbert North "Spike Town" Tournament American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Hosted by American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North Invitational

06 Oct

9:00 am

@
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 0-2 L Box

06 Oct

10:00 am

@
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 0-2 L Box

06 Oct

12:00 pm

@
Horizon
Huskies
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 0-2 L Box

06 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Higley
Knights
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational

12 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Valley Union High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-7, 26-24, 25-19 Box

15 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Patagonia Union
Lobos
St. David Region 3-0 W 25-7, 25-11, 25-12 Box

16 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Freedom 3-1 W 25-18, 21-25, 25-18, 25-19 Box
19 Oct 9:00 am Gopher Get Down Florence High School Hosted by Florence Invitational

19 Oct

9:00 am

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

19 Oct

1:15 pm

@
Coolidge
Bears
Florence High School Invitational - T

19 Oct

2:45 pm

@
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Florence High School Invitational - T

19 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Globe
Tigers
Florence High School Invitational - T

19 Oct

5:45 pm

vs
Hayden
Lobos
Florence High School Invitational - T

23 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Academy of Tucson
Lynx
St. David Region 3-0 W 25-11, 25-8, 25-19 Box

02 Nov

11:00 am

vs
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Betty H. Fairfax High School State 3-0 W 25-11, 25-20, 25-23

02 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Rock Point
Cougars
Betty H. Fairfax High School State 3-1 W 25-14, 21-25, 25-19, 25-17

03 Nov

10:00 am

@
North Phoenix Preparatory
Gladiators
Tempe High School State 3-2 W 19-25, 25-21, 23-25, 25-19, 15-12

03 Nov

3:00 pm

@
Mogollon
Mustangs
Tempe High School Championship 0-3 L 19-25, 22-25, 25-27
9
DS, RS
11
11
S, OPP
12
13
MB, MH
10
16
DS, S
10
18
MB, MH
11
21
RS, OH
11