St. David

Tigers

Alignment

1A South


29 Aug

5:00 pm

@
Lourdes Catholic
Warriors
Lourdes Catholic School
Region
3-0 W
Lourdes Catholic School
Region
02 Sep 8:00 am Morenci Inv. Volleyball Tournament Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Hosted by Morenci Jr./Sr. Invitational

02 Sep

8:00 am

@
Cobre (NM) (Bayard NM)
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Invitational
30-27 W
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Invitational

02 Sep

8:30 am

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Invitational
25-30 L
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Invitational

02 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Miami
Vandals
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Invitational
30-23 W
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Invitational

02 Sep

10:00 am

@
Lordsburg (NM)
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Invitational
30-20 W
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Invitational

02 Sep

10:30 am

@
Benson
Bobcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Invitational
25-30 L
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Invitational

02 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Lordsburg (NM)
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Invitational
2-0 W
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Invitational

02 Sep

12:30 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Invitational
2-0 W
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Invitational

02 Sep

1:30 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Invitational
2-0 W
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Invitational

05 Sep

5:00 pm

@
St. Augustine
Wolves
St. Augustine Catholic High School
Freedom
3-1 W
St. Augustine Catholic High School
Freedom

07 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School
Freedom
1-3 L
Pima High School
Freedom

12 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Valley Union
Blue Devils
St. David
Freedom
3-0 W
St. David
Freedom

14 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School
Freedom
1-3 L
Benson High School
Freedom

15 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Bowie/San Simon
Cougars
San Simon High School
Region
3-1 W
San Simon High School
Region

19 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
St. David
Freedom
3-0 W
St. David
Freedom

20 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
St. David
Freedom
3-0 W
St. David
Freedom

26 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Immaculate Heart
Knights
St. David
Region
3-0 W
St. David
Region

28 Sep

5:00 pm

@
The Gregory School
Hawks
The Gregory School
Region
3-2 W
The Gregory School
Region

29 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Baboquivari
Warriors
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School
Region
3-0 W
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School
Region

05 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Academy of Tucson
Lynx
St. David
Region
3-0 W
St. David
Region

06 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
St. David
Freedom
1-3 L
St. David
Freedom
13 Oct 10:00 am Lion's Den Invitational Mountain View (Marana) High School Hosted by Mountain View Marana Invitational

13 Oct

11:00 am

vs
Kofa
Kings
Mountain View (Marana) High School
Invitational
0-2 L
Mountain View (Marana) High School
Invitational

13 Oct

12:00 pm

@
Catalina
Trojans
Mountain View (Marana) High School
Invitational
2-0 W
Mountain View (Marana) High School
Invitational

13 Oct

2:00 pm

@
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Mountain View (Marana) High School
Invitational
0-2 L
Mountain View (Marana) High School
Invitational

14 Oct

10:00 am

@
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Mountain View (Marana) High School
Invitational
2-0 W
Mountain View (Marana) High School
Invitational

14 Oct

12:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Mountain View (Marana) High School
Invitational
0-2 L
Mountain View (Marana) High School
Invitational

16 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School
Freedom
3-1 W
Tombstone High School
Freedom

17 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Patagonia Union High School
Region
3-0 W
Patagonia Union High School
Region

18 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
ASDB
Sentinels
St. David
Freedom
3-0 W
St. David
Freedom
20 Oct 9:00 am Florence Volleyball Invitational Florence High School Hosted by Florence Invitational

20 Oct

9:00 am

@
Florence
Gophers
Florence High School
Invitational
0-2 L
Florence High School
Invitational

20 Oct

11:00 am

@
Vista Grande
Spartans
Florence High School
Invitational
2-0 W
Florence High School
Invitational

20 Oct

2:00 pm

@
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Florence High School
Invitational
0-2 L
Florence High School
Invitational

20 Oct

4:00 pm

@
Globe
Tigers
Florence High School
Invitational
2-0 W
Florence High School
Invitational

21 Oct

8:00 am

vs
Casa Grande
Cougars
Florence High School
Invitational
- T
Florence High School
Invitational

21 Oct

12:00 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
Florence High School
Invitational
- T
Florence High School
Invitational

24 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
St. David
Freedom
0-3 L
St. David
Freedom

26 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Valley Union High School
Region
3-0 W
Valley Union High School
Region

03 Nov

11:00 am

vs
Rock Point
Cougars
North High School
State
3-1 W
North High School
State Tournament Game

03 Nov

7:00 pm

@
St. Michael
Cardinals
North High School
State
0-3 L
North High School
State Tournament Game
9
DS, RS
10
10
MB, MH
12
12
S, OPP
11
13
MB, MH
9
16
DS, S
9
17
OPP, MB
12
18
MB, MH
10
37
OH
12