Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Casa Grande

Cougars

25 Feb 12:00 am Tomas Pinon/Matt Huffman Memorial Invitational

26 Feb

3:30 pm

vs
Ray
Bearcats
Casa Grande Union High School Invitational 14-0 W

26 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Higley
Knights
Casa Grande Union High School Invitational 8-3 W

27 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Casa Grande Union High School Invitational 3-6 L

28 Feb

5:00 pm

vs
Maricopa
Rams
Casa Grande Union High School Invitational 7-0 W

25 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Flagstaff
Eagles
Casa Grande Union High School Freedom 2-0 W

04 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Perry
Pumas
Perry High School Freedom 0-5 L

05 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Casa Grande Union High School Freedom 2-8 L
07 Mar 10:00 am 4th Annual Game on Germann Invitational

07 Mar

10:00 am

vs
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Campo Verde High School Invitational 10-6 W

07 Mar

1:00 pm

@
Higley
Knights
Campo Verde High School Invitational 3-16 L

09 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Campo Verde High School Invitational 1-12 L

11 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Maricopa
Rams
Campo Verde High School Invitational 5-1 W

12 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Higley
Knights
Campo Verde High School Invitational 2-3 L

17 Mar

3:30 pm

@
Coconino
Panthers
Coconino High School Freedom 2-8 L

18 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Casa Grande Union High School Section 6-10 L

19 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Mingus Union
Marauders
Casa Grande Union High School Freedom 7-11 L

23 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Carl Hayden
Falcons
Carl Hayden Community High School Freedom 10-1 W

25 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Section 0-12 L

27 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Vista Grande
Spartans
Vista Grande High School Section 5-4 W

31 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Section 9-6 W

02 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Casa Grande Union High School Section 0-6 L

08 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Maricopa
Rams
Salt River Fields at Talking Stick Section 5-2 W

14 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Basha
Bears
Casa Grande Union High School Freedom 3-5 L

15 Apr

6:30 pm

@
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Section 3-6 L

21 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Section 5-4 W

23 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Casa Grande Union High School Section 2-4 L

27 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Marcos de Niza High School Freedom 0-10 L

28 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Casa Grande Union High School Section 0-3 L