Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Desert Christian

Eagles

03 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
St. Augustine
Wolves
DCS Wrightstown campus Freedom 12-2 W
04 Mar 9:00 am Panther Invitational Invitational

04 Mar

7:00 pm

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 4-1 W

05 Mar

7:00 pm

@
Cibola
Raiders
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 6-3 W

06 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 5-3 W

07 Mar

8:00 am

@
Riverside (TX)
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 9-1 W

07 Mar

5:00 pm

vs
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Amphitheater High School Invitational 5-3 W

10 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
DCS Wrightstown campus Freedom 27-0 W
16 Mar 9:00 am Coach Bob National Invitational Invitational

27 Mar

12:30 pm

vs
Taft (OR)
Boulder Creek High School Invitational 8-15 L

27 Mar

3:30 pm

vs
Bonneville (ID)
Boulder Creek High School Invitational 12-3 W

28 Mar

9:00 am

vs
Santa Fe (NM)
Apollo High School Invitational 14-6 W

28 Mar

12:00 pm

@
Apollo
Hawks
Apollo High School Invitational 1-0 W

17 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
DCS Wrightstown campus Section 14-0 W

21 Mar

12:00 pm

@
Baboquivari
Warriors
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Section 32-0 W

26 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Section 8-0 W

02 Apr

4:00 pm

@
The Gregory School
Hawks
The Gregory School Section 21-0 W

08 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
DCS Wrightstown campus Freedom 10-0 W

09 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Patagonia Union High School Section 16-2 W

10 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
San Miguel
Vipers
DCS Wrightstown campus Section 33-1 W

11 Apr

12:00 pm

@
Hayden
Lobos
Hayden High School Freedom 20-1 W

14 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Ray
Bearcats
DCS Wrightstown campus Freedom 8-0 W

16 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Superior Jr/Sr High School Freedom 9-0 W

17 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Freedom 19-2 W

21 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Valley Union
Blue Devils
DCS Wrightstown campus Section 10-0 W

22 Apr

7:00 pm

@
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Grand Canyon University Freedom 9-1 W

23 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Freedom 15-0 W

25 Apr

10:00 am

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
DCS Wrightstown campus Section 7-3 W

27 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
DCS Wrightstown campus Freedom 22-1 W

28 Apr

4:00 pm

@
St. Augustine
Wolves
St. Augustine Catholic High School Section 28-0 W

02 May

12:30 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Goodyear Baseball Complex - South State 13-2 W

08 May

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Goodyear Baseball Complex - South State 10-0 W 5 innings

09 May

11:00 am

vs
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Goodyear Baseball Complex - South State 10-1 W

16 May

7:00 pm

vs
Ray
Bearcats
Maryvale Baseball Stadium Championship 13-6 W