Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Douglas

Bulldogs

26 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Empire
Ravens
Empire High School Section 71-84 L
28 Nov 9:00 am Safeway Classic Invitational

28 Nov

10:00 am

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Smith Junior High School Invitational 58-66 L

28 Nov

2:15 pm

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Buena High School Invitational 51-58 L

29 Nov

10:30 am

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Smith Junior High School Invitational 45-74 L

29 Nov

4:30 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Smith Junior High School Invitational 54-34 W

02 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Douglas High School Freedom 34-80 L

09 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Freedom 46-65 L

11 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Rincon High School Section 30-76 L

15 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Douglas High School Section 53-72 L

16 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Douglas High School Freedom 42-48 L

19 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Sabino High School Section 72-61 W
29 Dec 8:00 am Apache Gold Shoot Out Invitational

29 Dec

12:15 pm

@
Globe
Tigers
San Carlos High School Invitational 54-31 W

29 Dec

4:00 pm

vs
San Carlos
Braves
San Carlos High School Invitational 34-38 L

30 Dec

9:00 am

vs
Ray
Bearcats
San Carlos High School Invitational 52-34 W

30 Dec

12:00 pm

@
Alchesay
Falcons
San Carlos High School Invitational 49-69 L

30 Dec

3:00 pm

vs
Cibecue
Wildcats
San Carlos High School Invitational 56-27 W

30 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Miami
Vandals
San Carlos High School Invitational 70-43 W

06 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Douglas High School Section 1-0 W by Forfeit

08 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Amphitheater High School Section 39-48 L

09 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Walden Grove High School Freedom 52-48 W

12 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Douglas High School Freedom 40-43 L

16 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Douglas High School Section 21-58 L

20 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Rio Rico High School Section 60-64 L

22 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Douglas High School Section 26-96 L

27 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sahuaro High School Section 39-80 L

30 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Douglas High School Section 33-29 W

03 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Cienega
Bobcats
Douglas High School Section 42-61 L

05 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Buena
Colts
Buena High School Section 47-75 L