Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Ironwood Ridge

Nighthawks

24 Nov 10:00 am 2014 Lady Padres Tip-Off Basketball Classic Invitational

25 Nov

1:30 pm

@
Cibola
Raiders
Marcos de Niza High School Invitational 57-46 W

25 Nov

4:30 pm

vs
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
Marcos de Niza High School Invitational 28-42 L

26 Nov

1:30 pm

@
Chandler
Wolves
Marcos de Niza High School Invitational 20-49 L

26 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
McClintock
Chargers
Marcos de Niza High School Invitational 53-19 W

28 Nov

2:30 pm

vs
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
Marcos de Niza High School Invitational 53-43 W

28 Nov

8:30 pm

@
Casa Grande
Cougars
Marcos de Niza High School Invitational 68-73 L

02 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 54-33 W

05 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Basha
Bears
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 44-42 W

09 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 57-19 W

12 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Cienega High School Freedom 36-63 L

18 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Vista Grande
Spartans
Ironwood Ridge High School Section 64-17 W
29 Dec 10:00 am Northwest Desert Classic Invitational

29 Dec

6:20 pm

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Invitational 43-23 W

30 Dec

1:20 pm

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Invitational 62-40 W

30 Dec

8:00 pm

vs
Coconino
Panthers
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Invitational 44-39 W

31 Dec

4:40 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Invitational 47-44 W

06 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Section 34-60 L

08 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Ironwood Ridge High School Section 56-31 W

09 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 52-22 W

13 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Section 52-29 W

15 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Ironwood Ridge High School Section 46-34 W

16 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Ironwood Ridge High School Section 52-65 L

19 Jan

4:30 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
University of Arizona Freedom 57-51 W

20 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 55-27 W

23 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Cholla
Chargers
Ironwood Ridge High School Section 68-15 W

28 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Section 69-39 W

29 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Casa Grande
Cougars
Casa Grande Union High School Section 48-39 W

02 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Section 60-39 W

05 Feb

7:30 pm

@
St. Mary's
Knights
St. Mary's High School Freedom 59-33 W

10 Feb

5:15 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Amphitheater High School Play-In 53-51 W OT

14 Feb

5:15 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Amphitheater High School Play-In 38-44 L

18 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Ironwood Ridge High School State 64-45 W

20 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Cactus Shadows High School State 55-49 W

25 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Amphitheater High School State 47-43 W OT

27 Feb

4:15 pm

vs
Maricopa
Rams
Grand Canyon University Arena State 50-59 L