Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Buckeye Union

Hawks

25 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Flagstaff
Eagles
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 35-51 L

03 Dec

7:00 pm

@
McClintock
Chargers
McClintock High School Freedom 44-43 W

09 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Mohave
Thunderbirds
Mohave High School Freedom 34-31 W

11 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Buckeye Union High School Section 35-49 L

16 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
Buckeye Union High School Section 41-22 W
27 Dec 12:00 am Blue and Gold Girls Basketball Tournament Invitational

27 Dec

10:00 am

vs
Willow Canyon
Wildcats
Buckeye Union High School Invitational 25-22 W

27 Dec

1:00 pm

@
Dysart
Demons
Buckeye Union High School Invitational 42-9 W

29 Dec

11:30 am

vs
Combs
Coyotes
Buckeye Union High School Invitational 42-22 W

29 Dec

4:00 pm

vs
McClintock
Chargers
Buckeye Union High School Invitational 37-19 W

30 Dec

12:00 pm

vs
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Buckeye Union High School Invitational 34-32 W

30 Dec

1:30 pm

vs
Combs
Coyotes
Buckeye Union High School Invitational 35-37 L

07 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Dysart
Demons
Dysart High School Section 35-16 W

09 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Sierra Linda
Bulldogs
Buckeye Union High School Section 30-61 L

12 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Cactus
Cobras
Cactus High School Freedom 37-31 W

13 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Agua Fria
Owls
Agua Fria High School Section 31-28 W

15 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Sunrise Mountain
Mustangs
Buckeye Union High School Section 40-48 L

16 Jan

5:00 pm

@
Liberty
Lions
Liberty High School Freedom 33-68 L

20 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 42-46 L

21 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Copper Canyon
Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Section 66-50 W

23 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Verrado
Vipers
Buckeye Union High School Section 35-53 L

27 Jan

7:00 pm

@
La Joya Community
Lobos
La Joya Community High School Section 53-20 W

30 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Peoria
Panthers
Peoria High School Section 30-37 L

02 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Section 36-38 L

05 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Buckeye Union High School Section 32-27 W

06 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Valley Christian
Trojans
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 35-52 L