Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Valley Union

Blue Devils

24 Nov 8:00 am Boyd Baker Small School Invitational Invitational

24 Nov

12:00 pm

vs
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
Green Fields Country Day School Invitational 38-26 W

25 Nov

10:30 am

@
Baboquivari
Warriors
Green Fields Country Day School Invitational 44-37 W

25 Nov

1:30 pm

vs
Tohono O'Odham
Eagles
Green Fields Country Day School Invitational 43-47 L

26 Nov

10:00 am

vs
Patagonia Union
Lobos
The Gregory School Invitational 29-47 L

02 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Immaculate Heart
Knights
Immaculate Heart High School Freedom 36-35 W

04 Dec

5:30 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
St. David Freedom 34-40 L

05 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Valley Union High School Freedom 28-48 L

06 Dec

4:00 pm

@
Bowie / San Simon
Cougars
Bowie High School Freedom 35-16 W

09 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Valley Union High School Freedom 39-37 W

12 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
Valley Union High School Freedom Cancelled

16 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Freedom 50-36 W

18 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Academy of Tucson
Lynx
Valley Union High School Section 51-10 W

19 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Freedom 42-25 W
29 Dec 9:00 am Tombstone Basketball Tournament Invitational

29 Dec

12:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Tombstone High School Invitational 28-10 W

30 Dec

12:00 pm

@
Yuma
Criminals
Tombstone High School Invitational 20-32 L

30 Dec

4:00 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Tombstone High School Invitational 43-26 W

31 Dec

2:00 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Tombstone High School Invitational 31-49 L

09 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Duncan
Wildkats
Duncan High School Section 38-50 L

10 Jan

3:30 pm

@
Academy of Tucson
Lynx
Green Fields Country Day School Freedom 59-24 W

13 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Patagonia Union High School Section 44-49 L

15 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Bowie / San Simon
Cougars
Valley Union High School Section 37-22 W

16 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Valley Union High School Section 49-53 L

20 Jan

5:30 pm

@
St. Augustine
Wolves
St. Augustine Catholic High School Section 63-21 W

23 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Valley Union High School Section 57-46 W

27 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Valley Union High School Section 28-59 L

30 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Desert Christian
Eagles
Desert Christian High School Section 42-57 L

03 Feb

5:30 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Valley Union High School Section 61-37 W

06 Feb

5:30 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Valley Union High School Freedom 49-20 W

20 Feb

12:00 pm

@
St. Michael
Cardinals
Findlay Toyota Center State 43-56 L