Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Palo Verde Magnet

Titans

25 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 38-40 L
26 Nov 1:00 pm Boyd Baker Girls Basketball Tournament Invitational

26 Nov

4:00 pm

@
Nogales
Apaches
Sahuaro High School Invitational 59-56 W

26 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Sahuaro High School Invitational 50-39 W

28 Nov

11:00 am

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Sahuaro High School Invitational 59-16 W

28 Nov

3:30 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Sahuaro High School Invitational 48-52 L

29 Nov

11:30 am

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sahuaro High School Invitational 46-57 L

29 Nov

2:30 pm

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Sahuaro High School Invitational 45-48 L

02 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 58-32 W

04 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sahuaro High School Freedom 50-60 L

09 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 65-48 W

11 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 50-24 W

15 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom 59-20 W
29 Dec 8:00 am Holiday Shootout Invitational

29 Dec

9:00 am

vs
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 59-29 W

29 Dec

4:30 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 32-50 L

30 Dec

9:00 am

@
Deming (NM) (Deming NM)
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 49-40 W

30 Dec

4:30 pm

@
Gilbert
Tigers
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 53-45 W

06 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Palo Verde High Magnet School Section 48-19 W

07 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Freedom 55-32 W

09 Jan

7:00 pm

@
San Miguel
Vipers
San Miguel High School Section Cancelled

13 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Palo Verde High Magnet School Section 36-33 W

15 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Empire
Ravens
Empire High School Section 59-23 W

16 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 44-47 L

20 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Palo Verde High Magnet School Section 65-13 W

22 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Santa Rita
Eagles
Santa Rita High School Section 65-13 W

27 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Palo Verde High Magnet School Section 53-26 W

30 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Palo Verde High Magnet School Section 48-36 W

03 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Section 45-56 L

05 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Section 42-59 L

11 Feb

5:15 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Benson High School Play-In 48-57 L

18 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Window Rock High School State 69-61 W

21 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Winslow
Bulldogs
Ganado High School State 44-51 L