Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Thatcher

Eagles

02 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Thatcher High School Freedom 45-40 W

04 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Thatcher High School Freedom 39-42 L

09 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Freedom 64-8 W

10 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Thatcher High School Freedom 42-47 L
11 Dec 10:00 am Round Valley Round Ball Tournament - Girls Invitational

11 Dec

1:30 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Round Valley Dome Invitational 32-34 L

11 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Round Valley Dome Invitational 46-52 L

12 Dec

3:00 pm

vs
Show Low
Cougars
Round Valley High School Invitational 67-8 W

12 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Round Valley Dome Invitational 42-36 W

13 Dec

10:30 am

@
Page
Sand Devils
Round Valley Dome Invitational 32-58 L

13 Dec

1:30 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Round Valley Dome Invitational 35-30 W

16 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Section 30-35 L
18 Dec 12:00 pm EAC Girls Holiday Basketball Tournament Invitational

18 Dec

2:30 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 47-17 W

19 Dec

6:30 pm

vs
Duncan
Wildkats
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 40-20 W

20 Dec

8:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 20-35 L

06 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Section 45-54 L

07 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Thatcher High School Freedom 26-40 L

13 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Section 33-36 L

15 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
San Miguel
Vipers
Thatcher High School Section Cancelled

20 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Empire
Ravens
Empire High School Section 52-27 W

21 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Section 61-23 W

22 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Thatcher High School Freedom 57-14 W

28 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Thatcher High School Section 47-37 W

30 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Santa Rita
Eagles
Thatcher High School Section 59-15 W

03 Feb

5:30 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Section 44-29 W

05 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Section 30-20 W

11 Feb

5:15 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Eastern Arizona College Play-In 44-43 W

14 Feb

5:15 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Benson High School Play-In 56-58 L

18 Feb

6:00 pm

@
San Carlos
Braves
San Carlos High School State 56-46 W

21 Feb

5:00 pm

@
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Camelback High School State 48-36 W

26 Feb

1:30 pm

@
Winslow
Bulldogs
Gila River Arena State 36-52 L