Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Combs

Coyotes

02 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Horizon Honors High School Freedom 43-46 L
04 Dec 12:00 am Copper Cities Girls Tournament Invitational

04 Dec

12:15 pm

@
Miami
Vandals
Globe High School Invitational 43-21 W

04 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Mogollon
Mustangs
Globe High School Invitational 33-8 W

05 Dec

9:00 pm

vs
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Globe High School Invitational 65-34 W

06 Dec

5:00 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Globe High School Invitational 58-44 W

06 Dec

6:00 pm

@
San Carlos
Braves
Globe High School Invitational 22-57 L

09 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Combs High School Freedom 65-18 W

11 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Glendale
Cardinals
Combs High School Freedom 77-16 W

16 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Glendale
Cardinals
Glendale High School Freedom 61-40 W

17 Dec

6:00 pm

@
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Freedom 46-30 W

18 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Globe
Tigers
Combs High School Freedom 44-15 W

19 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Florence
Gophers
Talking Stick Resort Arena Section 48-14 W
27 Dec 12:00 am Blue and Gold Girls Basketball Tournament Invitational

27 Dec

11:30 am

vs
Dysart
Demons
Buckeye Union High School Invitational 23-8 W

27 Dec

4:00 pm

vs
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Buckeye Union High School Invitational 46-24 W

29 Dec

11:30 am

@
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Buckeye Union High School Invitational 22-42 L

29 Dec

1:00 pm

vs
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Buckeye Union High School Invitational 19-46 L

30 Dec

10:30 am

@
Agua Fria
Owls
Buckeye Union High School Invitational 40-37 W

30 Dec

1:30 pm

@
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Buckeye Union High School Invitational 37-35 W

30 Dec

3:00 pm

@
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Buckeye Union High School Invitational 18-48 L

07 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
Combs High School Section 75-12 W

13 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
San Carlos
Braves
Combs High School Section 47-54 L

14 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Maricopa
Rams
Maricopa High School Freedom 33-75 L

15 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Coolidge
Bears
Combs High School Section 61-47 W

20 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Miami
Vandals
Combs High School Section 58-21 W

23 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Williams Field
Black Hawks
Combs High School Freedom 46-63 L

28 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Combs High School Section 52-50 W

30 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
Combs High School Freedom 51-38 W

02 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Higley
Knights
Higley High School Freedom 48-21 W

03 Feb

5:30 pm

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Combs High School Section 41-37 W

05 Feb

5:30 pm

@
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Section 48-26 W

10 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Coolidge High School Play-In 36-38 L

18 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Alchesay
Falcons
Alchesay High School State 59-73 L