Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Gilbert Christian

Knights

24 Nov 12:00 pm Queen Creek Turkey Shootout Invitational

24 Nov

1:30 pm

vs
Skyline
Coyotes
Queen Creek High School Invitational 47-31 W

24 Nov

4:30 pm

vs
Mesa
Jackrabbits
Queen Creek High School Invitational 51-38 W

25 Nov

3:00 pm

vs
Sierra Linda
Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Invitational 60-57 W

25 Nov

7:30 pm

vs
Gilbert
Tigers
Queen Creek High School Invitational 38-30 W

01 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Coolidge
Bears
Coolidge High School Freedom 65-26 W

03 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Gilbert Christian High School Freedom 58-24 W

09 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Williams Field
Black Hawks
Gilbert Christian High School Freedom 43-59 L

12 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Freedom 57-34 W

15 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Gila Bend
Gila Monster
Gila Bend High School Section 52-9 W
29 Dec 8:00 am Valley Christian Girl's Christmas Invitational Invitational

29 Dec

10:15 am

vs
Tempe Prep
Knights
Valley Christian High School Invitational 40-25 W

29 Dec

5:00 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Valley Christian High School Invitational 36-40 L

30 Dec

1:00 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Valley Christian High School Invitational 56-44 W

30 Dec

9:00 pm

vs
Maricopa
Rams
Valley Christian High School Invitational 54-38 W

31 Dec

1:00 pm

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Valley Christian High School Invitational 26-55 L

06 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Section 65-22 W

08 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Gilbert Christian High School Freedom 78-33 W

09 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Gilbert Christian High School Section 67-23 W

12 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Antelope Union
Rams
Gilbert Christian High School Section 75-25 W

14 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Paradise Honors High School Section 70-20 W

15 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Gilbert Christian High School Section 72-15 W

20 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Tempe Prep
Knights
Tempe Preparatory Academy Freedom 62-23 W

21 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Ajo
Red Raiders
Ajo High School Section 74-5 W

23 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Section 50-23 W

28 Jan

4:30 pm

vs
San Pasqual
Warriors
Gilbert Christian High School Section Cancelled

30 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Salome
Frogs
Salome High School Section 57-11 W

03 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Higley
Knights
Gilbert Christian High School Freedom 56-23 W

06 Feb

5:30 pm

vs
Arizona Charter
Bulldogs
Gilbert Christian High School Section 62-9 W

10 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Northwest Christian High Play-In 67-19 W

14 Feb

5:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Northwest Christian High Play-In 56-36 W

21 Feb

12:00 pm

vs
Duncan
Wildkats
Findlay Toyota Center State 48-16 W

26 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Findlay Toyota Center State 47-48 L