Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Sunrise Mountain

Mustangs

02 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Chandler
Wolves
Chandler High School Freedom 1-3 L

04 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Millennium
Tigers
Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom 3-2 W

09 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Thunderbird
Chiefs
Thunderbird High School Freedom 3-1 W

11 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom 3-0 W
12 Sep 2:00 pm Millennium Madness Invitational

12 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Millennium High School Invitational 2-0 W

12 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Williams Field
Black Hawks
Millennium High School Invitational 2-0 W

12 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Casa Grande
Cougars
Millennium High School Invitational 2-0 W

13 Sep

9:00 am

@
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Millennium High School Invitational 2-0 W

13 Sep

11:00 am

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Millennium High School Invitational 2-0 W

13 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Millennium
Tigers
Millennium High School Invitational 1-2 L

13 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Millennium High School Invitational 2-1 W

13 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Millennium
Tigers
Millennium High School Invitational 2-1 W

13 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Millennium
Tigers
Millennium High School Invitational 2-1 W

15 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Apollo
Hawks
Apollo High School Freedom 3-0 W

17 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Paradise Valley
Trojans
Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom 3-0 W

22 Sep

6:00 pm

@
North Canyon
Rattlers
North Canyon High School Freedom 3-0 W

23 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Vista
Monsoon
Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom 3-0 W

25 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Dysart
Demons
Sunrise Mountain High School Section 3-0 W
26 Sep 12:00 am BGHS Volleyball Festival Invitational

30 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Ironwood
Eagles
Ironwood High School Section 3-0 W

02 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Liberty
Lions
Liberty High School Section 3-1 W
03 Oct 8:00 am Peoria Unified District Girls Volleyball Tournament Invitational

03 Oct

9:30 am

@
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Raymond S. Kellis High School Invitational 2-0 W

03 Oct

10:30 am

vs
Centennial
Coyotes
Raymond S. Kellis High School Invitational 0-2 L

03 Oct

1:30 pm

vs
Cactus
Cobras
Raymond S. Kellis High School Invitational 1-2 L

06 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Barry Goldwater
Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Section 3-0 W

07 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Bradshaw Mountain
Bears
Sunrise Mountain High School Section 3-0 W

21 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Kingman
Bulldogs
Kingman High School Section 3-0 W

23 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Prescott
Badgers
Sunrise Mountain High School Section 1-3 L

28 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Peoria
Panthers
Peoria High School Section 3-0 W

29 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Deer Valley High School Section 3-2 W

04 Nov

6:30 pm

vs
Liberty
Lions
Sunrise Mountain High School State 1-3 L