Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Phoenix Christian

Cougars

04 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Freedom 0-3 L
05 Sep 2:00 pm Wolfpack Invitational Invitational

05 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
St. Augustine Catholic High School Invitational 0-2 L

05 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Immaculate Heart
Knights
St. Augustine Catholic High School Invitational 2-0 W

05 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Academy of Tucson
Lynx
St. Augustine Catholic High School Invitational 0-2 L

06 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Gilbert Christian
Knights
St. Augustine Catholic High School Invitational 1-2 L

06 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Immaculate Heart
Knights
St. Augustine Catholic High School Invitational 2-1 W

10 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 1-3 L

16 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Bagdad
Sultan
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Section 3-0 W

17 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Antelope Union
Rams
Antelope Union High School Freedom 2-3 L

18 Sep

6:00 pm

@
PDSD
Roadrunners
Phoenix Day School for the Deaf Section 3-0 W

23 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Section 3-2 W

25 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Gilbert Christian High School Section 3-1 W

30 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Mingus Mountain
Mountain Lions
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Section Cancelled

03 Oct

3:30 pm

@
Arizona Charter
Bulldogs
Arizona Charter Academy Section 3-0 W
04 Oct 7:30 am Cougar Volleyball Invitational Tournament Invitational

04 Oct

9:00 am

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 1-2 L

04 Oct

12:45 pm

vs
Cibecue
Wildcats
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 2-0 W

04 Oct

4:45 pm

vs
Coronado
Dons
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 2-0 W

04 Oct

7:15 pm

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 0-2 L

07 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Salome
Frogs
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Section 3-0 W

10 Oct

4:00 pm

vs
ASU Preparatory Acad
Sun Devils
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 3-0 W

14 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Section 0-3 L

16 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Williams
Vikings
Williams High School Section 3-1 W

21 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Section 0-3 L

27 Oct

6:00 pm

@
T-bird Adventist
Thunderbird Adventist Academy Section 3-0 W

29 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Mayer
Wildcats
Mayer High School Section 3-0 W

30 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Rancho Solano Preparatory School Section 0-3 L

07 Nov

10:00 am

@
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Findlay Toyota Center State 0-3 L 25-15, 25-13, 25-15