Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines in preparation for potential return to competition in the fall.

Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Campo Verde

Coyotes

02 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Freedom 2-3 L

09 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Seton Catholic High School Freedom 0-3 L

10 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Campo Verde High School Freedom 3-0 W

12 Sep

-

13 Sep

House of Payne Invitational Invitational

12 Sep

10:00 am

@
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L

12 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Chandler High School Invitational 2-0 W

12 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Perry
Pumas
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L

13 Sep

9:00 am

@
McClintock
Chargers
Chandler High School Invitational 2-1 W

13 Sep

11:00 am

@
Dobson
Mustangs
Chandler High School Invitational 2-1 W

13 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L

13 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Chandler High School Invitational 1-2 L

16 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Campo Verde High School Freedom 3-1 W

17 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Mesquite
Wildcats
Campo Verde High School Freedom 3-1 W

19 Sep

-

20 Sep

Tournament of Champions 2014 Invitational

19 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Westwood
Warriors
Westwood High School Invitational 2-0 W

19 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Westwood High School Invitational 2-0 W

19 Sep

3:00 pm

@
McClintock
Chargers
Westwood High School Invitational 2-0 W

19 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Prescott
Badgers
Westwood High School Invitational 0-2 L

20 Sep

10:00 am

@
Mountain Ridge
Mountain Lions
Westwood High School Invitational 0-2 L

20 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Desert Vista
Thunder
Westwood High School Invitational 0-2 L

20 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Highland High School Invitational 0-2 L

23 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Arcadia
Titans
Arcadia High School Section 1-3 L

24 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Campo Verde High School Section 3-0 W

25 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Florence High School Freedom 1-3 L

29 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Camelback
Spartans
Camelback High School Section 3-0 W

30 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Campo Verde High School Section 3-1 W

02 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
South Mountain
Jaguars
Campo Verde High School Section 3-0 W

10 Oct

-

11 Oct

Lion's Den Volleyball Tournament Invitational

10 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W

10 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W

10 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W

10 Oct

7:00 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 0-2 L

11 Oct

9:00 am

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W

11 Oct

10:00 am

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 1-2 L

11 Oct

11:00 am

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W

11 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
Williams Field
Black Hawks
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 1-2 L

14 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Higley
Knights
Higley High School Section 2-0 W

16 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Queen Creek
Bulldogs
Campo Verde High School Section 2-3 L

21 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sierra Linda
Bulldogs
Sierra Linda High School Section 3-0 W

23 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Mesquite
Wildcats
Mesquite High School Section 2-3 L

28 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
McClintock
Chargers
Campo Verde High School Section 3-0 W

29 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Perry
Pumas
Perry High School Freedom 0-3 L